Home / Results / Jackson Hole, WY
Posted on Jun 29, 2013
Results

Jackson Hole, WY

Triple T Productions

June 29, 2013


#13 WSTR - 109 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

35.76
Amy Ward, Dillon, MT
Stoney Fred, Paul, ID
$8,800

2nd

37.43

Roger Jones, Farson, WY   
Dylan Swafford, Rigby, ID

$6,290
3rd
38.00
Shad Willis, Lindon, UT   
J.D. Deveraux, American Fork, UT
$4,780
4th
38.79
Chris Freed, Pocatello, ID   
Rick Steed, Stone, ID
$3,520
5th
39.32
Chase B. Sanders, Taylor, UT
Daniel R. Fowers, Taylor, UT
$1,700
Fast TM
9.08
Trevor Bott, Rupert, ID
Brian Brewster, Wellington, CO
$1,000

_13_Winners_Amy_Ward_and_Stoney_Fred.JPG

#12 WSTR - 165 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

39.82 Grant Scheer, Aguila, AZ
Luke Walton, Douglas, WY

$11,580

2nd

39.98 Luke Walton, Douglas, WY
Clint Hufty, Rapid City, SD
$8,100
3rd
40.12
Wil Nichols, Rawlins, WY
Nick Nichols, Boulder, WY
$6,180
4th
40.36
Jim Rose, Jackson, WY
Andrew Wright, Freedom, WY
$4,630
5th
41.91
Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ
Tanner Luttrell, Hermiston, OR
$3,480
6th
43.59
Allie Hospodar, Cora, WY
Mike Stevie, Cora, WY
$2,700
7th
43.70
Leigh Sherwood, San Tan Valley, AZ
Jason A Eiguren, Fruitland, ID
$1,930
Fast TM
11.44
Tyler Madsen, Ellis, ID
Jerimie Warner, Rigby, ID
$1,000

_12_Winners_Grant_Scheer_and_Luke_Walton.JPG

#11 WSTR - 171 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

35.38
Amy Ward, Dillon, MT
Jason Ward, Dillon, MT
$12,010

2nd

42.96
Jena Bubak, Jerome, ID   
Jake Telford, Caldwell, ID
$8,410
3rd
44.99
Jim Rose, Jackson, WY
Klay Mangis, Jackson, WY
$6,406
4th
47.27
Shane Thomson, Pinedale, WY
Todd Stevie, Pinedale, WY
$4,804
5th
51.20
Troy Shinsel, Bluffdale, UT
Luke Defa, Tabiona, UT
$3,604
6th
51.90
Roger Jones, Farson, WY
Nick Nichols, Boulder, WY
$2,802
7th
52.82
Lynn Sessions, Ashton, ID
Todd Fisher, Rexburg, ID
$2,004
Fast Tm
12.81
Dylan Swafford, Rigby, ID
Kyndall K Tibbitts, Blackfoot, ID
$1,000

_11_Winners_Amy_And_Jason_Ward.JPG

#10 WSTR - 200 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
41.03
Eric Matson, Challis, ID
Scott Kesl, Tendoy, ID
$13,160

2nd

41.08 Coby LittleSoldier, New Town, ND
Denny Gentry, Albuquerque, NM
$8,930

3rd

41.15
Shane Joseph, Rolling Hills, WY
Tom Teague, Pavillion, WY
$7,050
4th
41.49
Amy Ward, Dillon, MT
Cody R. Ward, Rupert, ID
$5,170
5th
43.47
Codee James Roberts, Nampa, ID
Michael J. Roberts, King Hill, ID
$4,230
6th
44.89
Rick E. Smith, Douglas, AZ
Boone Snidecor, Daniel, WY  
$3,760
7th
45.63
Claud Smith, Pendleton, OR
Rod Berheim, Kuna, ID
$2,820
8th
48.38
Larry L. Bell, American Falls, ID
James Evans, American Falls, ID
$1,880
Fast TM
9.55
Steve Bartholomew, Filer, ID
Bart Wilson, Filer, ID
$1,000

_10_Winners_Eric_Matson_and_Scott_Kesl.JPG


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

27.31
Jacade Ross, Lehi, UT
Eric M Schouboe, Daniel, WY
$7,200

2nd

29.28

Saul Bencomo, Big Piney, WY
Meredith D McGarry, Riverton, UT

$5,000
3rd
29.30
Jacade Ross, Lehi, UT
Rick Sutton, Rexburg, ID
$3,800
_9_Winners_Jacade_Ross_an_Eric_Schouboe.JPG


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds