Home / Results / Fernley, NV
13fernleyb
Posted on Jun 22, 2013
Results

Fernley, NV

Cal$hootouts

June 22, 2013


#13 WSTR - 197 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

34.64
Pat Riley, Norco, CA
Tom Riley, Norco, CA
$12,960

2nd

35.09

Dirk Jim, Owyhee, NV
Jason A Eiguren, Fruitland, ID

$8,790
3rd
35.71
Wes Leavitt, Spring Creek, NV
Dustin Leavitt, Oakley, UT
$6,940
4th
36.45
Pedro Perez, Castaic, CA
Paul Mullins, Shafter, CA
$5,090
5th
37.18
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Brian Roundy, Richfield, UT
$4,160
6th
37.41
Dirk Jim, Owyhee, NV
Daxton S. Jim, Owyhee, NV
$3,700
7th
38.74
Marti Anderson, Eagle Point, OR
Dan Holland, Brooks, CA
$2,780
8th
38.88
Curtis Robinson, Spring Creek, NV
Michael C Mori, Tuscarora, NV
$1,860
Fast TM
6.75
Tristan Cassidy, Gardnerville, NV
Grant B Shumway, Pasco, WA
$1,000

13fernleyb.jpg

#12 WSTR - 253 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

35.61 Mark Eldridge, Elko, NV
Wade Hofheins, Fallon, NV

$13,730

2nd

36.17 Mike Boyle, Simi Valley, CA
Casey Ty Dunham, Lake Havasu City, AZ
$10,160
3rd
36.40
Molly Hepper, Fort Klamath, OR
Alan Hall, St George, UT
$7,160
4th
36.49
Tobey M. Borkman, Spring Creek, NV
Justin Geney, Minden, NV
$5,980
5th
38.41
Loralee W Thompson, Merrill, OR
Trevor P. Alves, Klammath Falls, OR
$5,370
6th
38.43
Ernest Forsberg, Bakersfield, CA
Carl Wilken, Templeton, CA 
$4,770
7th
39.23
Jena Bubak, Jerome, ID
Austin Tomaski, Marana, AZ   
$3,580
8th
41.32
Jack Sparrowk, Clements, CA
Kelsey Bengoa, Elk Grove, CA
$2,990
9th
42.78
Jerry Bailey, Pauls Valley, OK
Rick Steed, Stone, ID
$2,400
10th
44.99
Barry Berg, Pleasanton, TX
Dustin W Noblitt, Solvang, CA
$1,790
11th
45.31
Tony Stahl, Shepherd, MT
Lance L Schuchard, Harlowton, MT
$1,790
Fast TM
12.47
Daniel Ibarra, Klamath Falls, OR
Ryon Freeman, Klamath Falls, OR
$1,000

12fernley.jpeg

#11 WSTR - 300 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

35.54
Mike Grant, Wheatland, WY
Gerald Watson, Keenesburg, CO
$15,600

2nd

39.55
Katie Jo McFarlane, Wilder, ID
Jake Telford, Caldwell, ID  
$12,060
3rd
40.95
Larry D Schaneman, Torrington, WY
Harold Bumguardner, Torrington, WY
$8,520
4th
42.35
Chance Kretschmer, Round Mountain, NV
Trevor D Carrasco, Reno, NV
$6,400
5th
42.56
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
James P. Hicks, Amarillo , TX
$5,680
6th
42.63
Rosie Mitchell, Fallon, NV
Jack B. Curry, Gardnerville, NV
$4,980
7th
42.74
Greg S. Grenke, Jordan Valley, OR
Richard Albisu, Caldwell, ID
$4,260
8th
43.60
J.C. York, Greeley, CO
Tyler Boyd, Wheatland, WY
$3,540
9th
45.19
Scott Foster, Bozeman, MT
Tyler Dempsey, Belgrade, MT
$2,840
10th
45.50
Amy E Williams, Benton City, WA
Ryon Freeman, Klamath Falls, OR
$2,840
11th
45.78
Gregory Shane Boston, Waxahachie, TX
Clint Herrin, Waxahachie, TX
$2,140
12th
45.88
David Merrell, Hereford, TX
Jeremy Pinheiro, Los Alamos, CA   
$2,140
Fast Tm
12.64
Loralee W Thompson, Merrill, OR
Daniel Ibarra, Klamath Falls, OR
$1,000

11fernley.jpeg

#10 WSTR - 272 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
38.56
Gary Kiehne, Springerville, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$14,780

2nd

42.86 Brad Horner, Newport Beach, CA
Nolan Riley, Norco, CA
$10,920

3rd

44.12
Mike Eubank, Plantersville, TX
Reese Burger, Hempstead, TX
$7,720
4th
44.20
Tony Stahl, Shepherd, MT
Steve Haynes, Shepherd, MT
$6,420
5th
45.90
Steve (Stephen) Smith, Washoe Valley, NV
Pete Zanetti, Weatherford, TX
$5,780
6th
46.18
Teresa Bowen, Logandale, NV
Steve Medlin, Alamo, NV   
$5,140
7th
46.28
Walter Scott, Canyon Country, CA
Gary Gist, Placerville, CA
$3,860
8th
47.28
Justin J. Johnson, Fallon, NV
Tyler Dempsey, Belgrade, MT
$3,220
9th
47.36
Gabe Ramirez, Menifee, CA
Chad A. Evans, Ogden, UT
$2,580
10th
47.80
Robyn Darvis, Bozeman, MT
Jason Roberts, Bend, OR   
$1,930
11th
48.46
Jenny Gilbert, Billings, MT
Kim Grubbs, Caldwell, ID  
$1,930
Fast TM
9.67
Jack A. Hannum, Ogden, UT
Harold Bumguardner, Torrington, WY
$1,000

10fernley.jpeg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

50.68
Loralee W Thompson, Merrill, OR
Douglas Young, Newcastle, CA
$11,680

2nd

50.74

Dennis Pruett, Wilder, ID
Chuck Bagley, Nampa, ID

$7,920
3rd
52.17
Chris Perry, Oakdale, CA
Stephanie Evetts, Hanford, CA
$6,260
9fernley.jpeg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds