Home / Results / Graham, TX
_13_Winners
Posted on Jun 14, 2013
Results

Graham, TX

Shelley Productions

June 14, 2013


#13 WSTR - 200 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

30.93
Shane Williams, Weatherford, TX
Jody Crosthwait, Aledo, TX
$13,160

2nd

33.07

Glenn Springer, Aspermont, TX
Billy Stephens, Slaton, TX

$8,930
3rd
33.18
Lloyd South, Palo Pinto, TX
Jeff Kanady, Breckenridge, TX
$7,050
4th
33.87
Ty Trammell, Amarillo, TX
Greg Langen, Dalhart, TX
$5,170
5th
34.94
Vincent Gatson, Grandview, TX
Kent Shankles, Burneyville, OK
$4,230
6th
35.89
Jeff Anderberg, Clarendon, TX
Guy Miller, Lamesa, TX
$3,760
7th
36.80
Shane Williams, Weatherford, TX
Dale Martin, Alba, TX
$2,820
8th
38.43
J.P. Powell, Boyd, TX
Wesley H. Moss, Paradise, TX
$1,880
Fast TM
8.46
Jon Haygood, Whitney, TX
Randal Eggemeyer, Dublin, TX
$1,000

_13_Winners.jpg

#12 WSTR - 226 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

33.61 Jacque Woolman, Llano, TX
Tee C Woolman, Llano, TX

$12,780

2nd

33.76 Wayne McClure, Ardmore, OK
Tom McClure, Ardmore, OK
$9,050
3rd
34.70
Ryan Richtermeier, Olustee, OK
Buster Record, Laverne, OK
$6,920
4th
35.33
Gilbert Sena, Crane, TX
Tommy Guy, Abilene, TX
$5,860
5th
36.16
Will Schultz, Palmetto, GA
George McQuain, Bluff Dale, TX
$4,790
6th
36.43
Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Weldon P. Thaggard, Perrin, TX   
$4,260
7th
37.07
Austin Garvin, Big Spring, TX
Cody Springer, Aspermont, TX   
$3,190
8th
37.72
Pete Fanning, Granbury, TX
Monty Jacob, Tolar, TX  
$2,660
9th
37.77
Waylon Davis, Weatherford, TX
Coby Oliver, Millsap, TX
$2,130
10th
38.87
Caleb L. Matott, Midland, TX
Mark Vinson, Eunice, NM
$1,600
Fast TM
8.16
Jimmy Longino, Odessa, TX
Doug Wilson, Gardendale, TX
$1,000

_12_Winners.jpg

#11 WSTR - 202 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

35.33
Chris E Perry, Arcadia, LA
Hank S. Brown, Pleasant Hill, LA
$12,340

2nd

38.05
Andrew Wong, Weatherford, TX
Jennifer Williams, De Leon, TX   
$8,550
3rd
39.79
Walt Arnold, Silverton, TX
Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX
$6,650
4th
40.03
Randal Reid, Eliasville, TX
Frank NeVille, New Braunfels , TX
$5,220
5th
41.03
Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX
Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX
$4,280
6th
42.45
Mel Smith, Tolar, TX
Brent Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$3,320
7th
42.73
Brady Johnston, Wickett, TX
Duke Barker, Odessa, TX   
$2,850
8th
49.67
Chad James Smith, Cheyenne, OK
Brad Bottom, Cheyenne, OK 
$3,320
9th
49.99
Ralph Senior, Arcola, TX
Greg Zwernemann, Bryan, TX
$2,660
Fast Tm
15.18
Stan Long, Midland, TX
Jason Fenn, Midland, TX
$1,000

11wschamps_8433.jpg

#10 WSTR - 234 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
41.59
Bud Matus, Vernon, TX
Rick Aaron, Quanah, TX
$13,240

2nd

44.06 Will Cowling, Paradise, TX
Jody Henderson, Decatur, TX
$9,930

3rd

44.74
Eric Buell, Wimberly, TX
Wade Blake, Yancey, TX
$7,170
4th
44.95
Okie Hopkins, Seagoville, TX
Jose Ordonez, Chico, TX
$6,070
5th
45.49
Wyndel Culp, La Mesa, TX
John Robert Anderson, Gail, TX
$4,960
6th
46.37
Mel Smith, Tolar, TX
Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$3,860
7th
48.56
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Bill Richards, Dublin, TX
$3,310
8th
48.97
Bruce Vinson, Hawley, TX
Randy Lewis, Abilene, TX
$2,760
9th
49.36
Steve Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Lloyd South, Palo Pinto, TX
$2,210
10th
50.27
Jason Cundiff, Gardendale, TX
Jason Fenn, Midland, TX
$1,650
Fast TM
14.50
Monty Jacob, Tolar, TX
Sonny Jacob, Tolar, TX
$1,000

10wschamps_8867.jpg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

44.69
Todd Harris, Stamford, TX
Rex Rash, Tuscola, TX
$8,390

2nd

47.48

Peggy Bach, Rhome, TX
Derek O'Rear, Azle, TX

$6,490
3rd
47.95
Bud Lowrey, Graham, TX
Waylon Davis, Weatherford, TX
$4,580
09wschamps_9379.jpg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds