Home / Results / Show Low, AZ
_13_Scalva___Walker
Posted on May 25, 2013
Results

Show Low, AZ

The Roping Company

May 24, 2013


#13 WSTR - 122 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

34.12
Daniel Scalva, La Plata, NM
Bobby Walker, Yuma, AZ
$9,900

2nd

36.61

Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ
Kevin Yazzie, Chinle, AZ

$7,070
3rd
37.88
Joe Sirrine, Gilbert, AZ
OJ Williams, Holbrook, AZ
$5,370
4th
39.49
Kesley Phillips, Round Rock, AZ
Cordell D. Williams, Winslow, AZ
$3,960
5th
41.89
Phil Stratton, Snowflake, AZ
OJ Williams, Holbrook, AZ
$1,980
Fast Tm
7.50
Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ
Mike Freeland, Phoenix, AZ
$1,000

_13_Scalva___Walker.jpg

#12 WSTR - 132 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

36.61 Teri James, Payson, AZ
Clint James, Payson, AZ

$10,120

2nd

39.44 Gary Kiehne, Springerville, AZ
Chance Kiehne, Eagar, AZ
$7,060
3rd
40.52
Johnny Haggard, Gilbert, AZ
Matt Weidner, Craig, CO
$5,220
4th
40.59
Kyle Lincoln , Willcox, AZ
Mike Freeland, Phoenix, AZ
$3,680
5th
40.75
Robert Mortensen, Gallup, NM
Kyle Roundy, Grants, NM   
$2,760
6th
42.39
Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ
Willy Kelton, Mayer, AZ       
$1,840
Fast TM
7.82
Armon Pearson, Pima , AZ
Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ       
$1,000

_12_James___James.jpg

#11 WSTR - 153 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

36.03
David Lopez, Tucson, AZ
Johnny Rico, Buckeye, AZ
$10,710

2nd

36.10
Kent Stratton, Snowflake, AZ 
Ben Rearden, Queen Creek, AZ
$7,500
3rd
38.29
John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ
Johnny Haggard, Gilbert, AZ
$5,720
4th
40.67
Justin Allen, Queen Creek, AZ
Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ
$4,290
5th
43.90
Moses Ramos, Eloy, AZ
Rene G. Rodriguez, Tucson, AZ
$3,210
6th
44.28
Scott Scarbrough Jr, Saint Johns, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$2,500
7th
45.11
Phil Stratton, Snowflake, AZ
Shawn K. Palmer, Taylor, AZ
$1,790
Fast Tm
8.22
Quint Westcott, Flora Vista, NM
Frank Weidner, Stanfield, AZ
$1,000

_11_Lopez___Rico.jpg

#10 WSTR - 176 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
47.45
Jose Higareda, Tolleson, AZ
Alvaro Vasquez, Casa Grande, AZ
$11,540

2nd

47.48 John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ
Frank Weidner, Stanfield, AZ
$7,840

3rd

50.73
Jose Higareda, Tolleson, AZ
Jose M Ramirez Carranza, Tucson, AZ
$6,190
4th
51.42
Bob Barton, Winslow, AZ
Shane Atwood, Reserve, NM
$4,540
5th
54.17
Mike Newton, Show Low, AZ
Rusty Palmer, Taylor, AZ
$3,710
6th
54.52
Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ
Duane Russey, Chandler, AZ
$3,300
7th
56.83
Travis Eldridge, Roswell, NM
Rudy J. Gonzales, Seboyeta, NM
$2,470
8th
64.37
Brian Tulk, San Tan Valley, AZ
Butch Smith, Apache Junction, AZ
$1,650
Fast TM
8.79
Bob Barton, Winslow, AZ   
Shane Atwood, Reserve, NM
$1,000

_10_Higareda___Vasquez.jpg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

39.81
Robert Goldtooth, Winslow, AZ
Leroy Williams, Keams Canyon, AZ   
$6,670

2nd

42.66

Joel McDaniel, Globe, AZ
Marvin Warbington, Globe, AZ

$4,520
3rd
43.59
Bruce Bolen, Bukeye, AZ   
Gary Little, Queen Creek, AZ
$3,570
_9_Williams___Goldtooth.jpg


Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds