Home / Results / Ponoka, AB CAN
Posted on May 11, 2013
Results

Ponoka, AB CAN

Ray Lane Productions

May 11, 2013


#13 WSTR - 64 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

35.22
Shelby Foster, Drayton Valley, AB
Trevor J. Helmig, Okotoks, AB
$6,144

2nd

35.69

Jesse W. Popescul, Muskogee , OK
Delon L. Parker, Worden, MT

$4,608
3rd
38.83
Colin Gamroth, Wetaskiwin, AB
Klay Whyte, Airdrie, AB
$3,072
4th
40.15
Dave ODonnell, Cut Knife, SK
Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK
$1,536

13shelbytrevor_1.JPG

#12 WSTR - 84 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

38.00 Jason Lemieux, High River, AB
Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, AB

$8,064

2nd

42.19 Vince Flynn, Camrose, AB
Mark Flynn, Camrose, AB
$6,048
3rd
42.79
Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB
Trevor J. Helmig, Okotoks, AB
$4,032
4th
45.82
Greg Wilson, Ft St John, BC
Scott Taylor, Fort St John, BC
$2,016









12jasonjeremy.JPG

#11 WSTR - 108 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

39.86
Jarret Dais, Westwold, BC
Trevor J. Helmig, Okotoks, AB
$8,722

2nd

42.91
Greg Wilson, Ft St John, BC
Rod Spiers, Fort St John, BC
$6,230
3rd
43.26
Doug Wedel, Taber, AB
Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB
$4,734.8
4th
44.96
Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, SK
Casey Dunlop, St Paul, AB
$3,488.8
5th
47.92
Darrel Weerstra, Brooks, AB
Clint Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB
$1,744.4
Fast TM
13.09
Jarret Dais, Westwold, BC
Kyle Mills, Kamloops, BC
$1,000

11jarretttrevor.JPG

#10 WSTR - 150 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
38.38   
Dion Yellowbird, Hobbema, AB
Mitchell Chapin, Lacombe, AB
$11,550

2nd

43.91 Gordon Hiebert, Grandora, SK
Kelly Hiltz, Delisle, SK
$8,050

3rd

44.99
Jim Shields, Nanton, AB
Calvin Stern, Casa Grande, AZ
$5,950
4th
45.04
Brad Fink, Rocky Mountain House, AB
Jake Wedman, Leduc County, AB
$4,200
5th
45.67
Lee Laskosky, Viking, AB
Glenn Carlson, Bluffton, AB
$3,150
6th
46.53
George Schreiner, Mesa, AZ
Clint Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB
$2,100
Fast TM
7.72
Harold Milne, Fairview, AB
TJ Milne, Fairview, AB
$1,000

9donarla.JPG


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

50.81
Arla Garriock, Magrath, AB
Don Garriock, Magrath, AB
$9,478

2nd

53.91

Bryan Clemens, Ft MacLeod, AB
Mike Smith, Raymond, AB

$6,770
3rd
54.12
Wayne Blatz, Priddis, AB
Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB
$5,145




IMG_0006.JPG


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds