Home / Results / Torrington, WY
_13_Farella___Donaldson
Posted on May 11, 2013
Results

Torrington, WY

Mountain States Cattle Co.

May 11, 2013


#13 WSTR - 63 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

35.86
Jerod Farella, Newcastle, WY
R C Donaldson, Newcastle, WY
$6,050

2nd

36.05

Justin Ungeheuer, Nunn, CO
Tee Cee Wills, Scottsbluff, NE

$4,540
3rd
37.65
Jake Longbrake, Dupree, SD
Jay Schwalbe, Rapid City, SD
$3,020
4th
38.00
Todd Drommond, Greeley, CO
Kolten L Keirnes, Fort Morgan, CO
$1,510

_13_Farella___Donaldson.jpg

#12 WSTR - 103 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

38.62 Casey Teichert, Banner, WY
Darin L. Olson, Gillette, WY

$8,300

2nd

38.99 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY
Todd Holden, Gillette, WY
$5,930
3rd
40.07
Erin Simon, Rapid City, SD
Jay Schwalbe, Rapid City, SD
$4,510
4th
40.42
J.D. Greives, Upton, WY   
R C Donaldson, Newcastle, WY
$3,320
5th
40.65
Doug Cox, Gillette, WY
Cody C Hutchison, Moorcroft, WY
$1,660
Fast TM
6.56
Justin Ungeheuer, Nunn, CO
Brian Brewster, Wellington, CO
$1,000

_12_Teichert___Olson.jpg

#11 WSTR - 92 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

39.33
Erin Simon, Rapid City, SD
Cody C Hutchison, Moorcroft, WY   
$8,830

2nd

40.90
Willy Hicks, Mullen, NE
Tony Shifflett, Laramie, WY
$6,620
3rd
41.52
James Williams, Moorcroft, WY
Cory Clark, Lusk, WY
$4,420
4th
41.91
Scott Leach, Douglas, WY
Cory Clark, Lusk, WY
$2,210









_11_Simon___Hutchison.jpg

#10 WSTR - 100 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
35.30   
Casey Flynn, Broken Bow, NE
Delbert D Smith, Ainsworth, NE
$9,600

2nd

40.53 Travis Green, Durant, OK
Kim Bolinger, Buffalo, WY
$7,200

3rd

40.77
Willy Hicks, Mullen, NE
Jimmy J. Johnson, Guernsey, WY
$4,800
4th
42.81
Steve Jobman, Bayard, NE
Kris Vineyard, Alliance, NE
$2,400













_10_Flynn___Smith.jpg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

25.91
Scott Musgrave, Bingham, NE
Guy Fransua, Ryle, SD
$4,120

2nd

26.93

Joe Camino, Buffalo, WY
Don Kincheloe, Lander, WY

$3,180
3rd
27.46
Barney Jorensen, Sturgis, SD
Julie Highland, Kersey, CO
$2,250




_9_Musgrave___Fransua.jpg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds