Home / Results / Globe, AZ
GaitherMartinRawleyBen13
Posted on Apr 26, 2013
Results

Globe, AZ

The Roping Company

April 26, 2013


#13 WSTR - 120 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

33.96
Gaither Martin, Eagar, AZ
Rawley Ben, Peridot, AZ
$9,730

2nd

34.23

Jamie Singletary, Surprise, AZ
Tye Reddell, Dewey, AZ

$6,950
3rd
35.85
Kiley Reidhead, Holbrook, AZ
Gordon L. Nikolaus Jr., Snowflake, AZ
$5,280
4th
36.09
Shane Call, Rock Springs, WY
Nick Nichols, Boulder, WY
$3,890
5th
36.13
Gaither Martin, Eagar, AZ
Ty Romo, Whiteriver, AZ
$1,950
Fast TM
7.26
Terry Stratton, Snowflake, AZ
Gordon L. Nikolaus Jr., Snowflake, AZ
$1,000

GaitherMartinRawleyBen13.jpg

#12 WSTR - 136 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

35.83 Mel Coleman, Phoenix, AZ
Vern Goodman, Wickenburg, AZ

$10,430

2nd

36.98 Michelle Rezzonico, Queen Creek, AZ
Seth Kent, Casa Grande, AZ
$7,280
3rd
38.61
Brett Bruton, Magdalena, NM
Brock Kipp, Las Cruces, NM
$5,380
4th
42.99
Shane Call, Rock Springs, WY
Lee Hutchinson, Lovell, WY
$3,800
5th
43.78
John F. McFarlane, Redmond, OR
Chance Lewis, Apache Jct, AZ
$2,850
6th
44.22
George Alexander, Marana, AZ
Cooper Reidhead, Holbrook, AZ
$1,900
Fast Tm
13.74
Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ
Greg Green, Buckeye, AZ
$1,000

MelColemanVernGoodman12.jpg

#11 WSTR - 201 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

36.08
Howard Post, Queen Creek, AZ
Vern Goodman, Wickenburg, AZ
$12,280

2nd

38.30
Joe Sirrine, Gilbert, AZ
Chris Smith, Gilbert, AZ
$8,500
3rd
39.45
Lora J Nichols, Boulder, WY
Nick Nichols, Boulder, WY
$6,610
4th
40.66
Leo Amado, Tucson, AZ
Richard Lowe, Tucson, AZ
$5,200
5th
40.75
Robbie Sproul, Benson, AZ
Ron Lee, Queen Creek, AZ
$4,250
6th
40.76
Howard Post, Queen Creek, AZ
Joseph Kimball, Higley, AZ
$3,310
7th
42.40
Kiley Reidhead, Holbrook, AZ
Ricky Kerby, Gilbert, AZ
$2,830
8th
43.85
Catie Carmichael, Maricopa, AZ
Joe Carmichael, Maricopa, AZ
$2,360
9th
43.91
Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ
Terry Stratton, Snowflake, AZ
$1,900
Fast TM
8.05
Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ
Randy Shearin, Phoenix, AZ
$1,000

HowardPostVernGoodman11.jpg

#10 WSTR - 239 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
36.46
Armon Pearson, Pima , AZ
Jared Judd, Pima, AZ
$13,530

2nd

38.90 Justin McCarthy, Phoenix, AZ
James S. Watson, Cave Creek, AZ   
$10,140

3rd

39.63
Steven Alder, Pima, AZ
Chris Smith, Gilbert, AZ
$7,330
4th
41.73
Travis Lawrence, Kingman, AZ
Jim Titsworth, Queen Creek, AZ
$6,200
5th
42.66
Keith Jacobs, Benson, AZ
Mike McLean, Paulden, AZ
$5,070
6th
45.24
Owen Nulliner, Elfrida, AZ
David Hatch, Benson, AZ   
$3,950
7th
45.37
Steven Alder, Pima, AZ
Troy Judd, Pima, AZ
$3,380
8th
45.57
Chad McDaniel, Tucson, AZ
Dax Austin, San Tan Vly, AZ
$2,820
9th
45.73
John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ
Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ
$2,250
10th
46.07
George M. Lorta, Patagonia, AZ
Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ
$1,690
Fast TM
7.30
Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$1,000

ArmonPearsonaredJudd10.jpg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

46.20
Chi DeLaPena, Arlington, AZ
Terry Boydstun, Clint, TX
$8,060

2nd

48.42

Glenn Nichols, Gilbert, AZ
Dee Curry, Chandler, AZ   

$5,580
3rd
50.07
Sue Weidner, Stanfield, AZ
Frank Weidner, Stanfield, AZ
$4,340




ChiDaLaPenaTerryBoydstun9.jpg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds