Home / Results / Salado, TX
salad13winners
Posted on Apr 5, 2013
Results

Salado, TX

Wildfire Arena

April 5, 2013


#13 WSTR - 223 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

31.70
Jimmy Cotton, Fairfield, TX
Shane T. Brown, Robstown, TX
$13,660

2nd

31.71

Britton Shafer, Victoria, TX
Brandon Burlin, Victoria, TX

$9,450
3rd
32.86
Trey Lowman, Robstown, TX
Scot Brown, Orange Grove, TX
$7,350
4th
32.96
Casey Cordell, Del Rio, TX
Tommy Fry, Johnson City, TX
$5,780
5th
32.99
Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Colt Baldwin, Gainesville, TX
$4,730
6th
33.65
Ladd Hughes, Christoval, TX
Quinten Andrews, Lampasas, TX
$3,680
7th
34.04
Anthony Williams, Thorndale, TX
Kenny McLaughlin, Burnet, TX
$3,150
8th
34.20
Randy Holcomb, Luling, TX
Kyle Stamps, Harwood, TX
$2,620
9th
34.88
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Ricky Garcia, Laredo, TX
$2,100
Fast TM
7.58
Tyler Davidson, Big Lake, TX
Joe Espy, Midland, TX
$1,000

salad13winners.jpeg

#12 WSTR - 277 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

35.64 Jim Peril, Granite Shls, TX
Steve Pitts, Chipley, FL

$14,400

2nd

35.76 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX
Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX
$11,140
3rd
37.23
Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Dale Martin Jr., Whitesboro, TX
$7,860
4th
37.77
Kirby Hill, Corsicana, TX
Dwight Cessna, Caddo Mills, TX
$5,900
5th
37.82
C.R. Hallquist, Lipan, TX
Ross Addison, Lipan, TX   
$5,240
6th
37.87
Blaine Weaver, Chapman Ranch, TX
Scot Brown, Orange Grove, TX
$4,580
7th
38.20
Mike Carrell, Longview, TX
Glen Terrell, Notasulga, AL
$3,920
8th
38.43
Will Schultz, Palmetto, GA
Nick Abbott, Bluff Dale, TX
$3,280
9th
39.06
Justin Reininger, Seguin, TX
Tracy Estep, Bellville, TX
$2,620
10th
39.29
Hamp Conlan, Lampasas, TX
Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX
$2,620
11th
39.35
Joe Hub Baker, Weatherford, TX
Chase J Lewis, Weatherford, TX
$1,960
12th
40.38
Clint Herrin, Waxahachie, TX
Jim Bynum, Forreston, TX
$1,960
Fast TM
12.59
Andy Mahard, Prosper, TX
Tom McClure, Ardmore, OK
$1,000

salad12winners.jpeg

#11 WSTR - 232 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

33.01
Chase A. Hermes, Cotulla, TX
David Morrow, Cuero, TX
$13,120

2nd

37.87
Alfonso Gonzalez, Springtown, TX
Cesar Ornelas, Poolville, TX
$9,840
3rd
38.25
Lee McKellar, Cleburne, TX
Scott Stull, Burleson, TX
$7,100
4th
38.50
Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Greg Zwernemann, Bryan, TX
$6,020
5th
39.07
Boe Brown, Valentine, NE
Hook Kindle, Knippa, TX
$4,920
6th
41.26
Josh Espenhover, Abilene, TX
Jackie Hobbs, Stephenville, TX
$3,840
7th
42.62
Lane Roberts, Elgin, TX
Russ Lovejoy, Gatesville, TX
$3,280
8th
43.36
Mel Smith, Tolar, TX
Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$2,740
9th
43.67
Jason Guzman, Midland, TX
Jesse Guzman, Midland, TX
$2,180
10th
43.97
Jacque Woolman, Llano, TX
Glen Terrell, Notasulga, AL
$1,640
Fast TM
13.89
Mike Eubank, Plantersville, TX
Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX
$1,000

salad11winners.jpeg

#10 WSTR - 257 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
39.73
Keith Ragland, Wills Point, TX
Kelly Jackson, Kaufman, TX
$13,960

2nd

39.84 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Scottie Dugger, Center Point, TX
$10,300

3rd

42.78
Charles Kocian, Shiner, TX
David Morrow, Cuero, TX
$7,280
4th
43.94
Ricky D Jones, Strawn, TX
Jim Howell, Kaufman, TX
$6,060
5th
45.74
Kenny E Andrus, Sweeny, TX
Jamie Sohrt, Manvel, TX
$5,460
6th
47.05
J T Trevino, Laredo, TX
Pancho E Chamberlain, Laredo, TX
$4,860
7th
47.14
Harold Green, Lipan, TX
Toby Boland, Gardendale, TX
$3,640
8th
47.61
Robert Ward, Houston, TX
Jimmie Stanzel, Richmond, TX
$3,040
9th
47.83
Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX
Clif Rieken, Arp, TX
$2,440
10th
48.24
Billy Dickens, Lavernia, TX
Trent Rankin, Gonzales, TX
$1,820
11th
48.33
Porter Toft, Brookesmith, TX   
Brian Springer, Brady, TX
$1,820
Fast TM
14.66
Brady Thornton, Huntsville, TX
Jonathan Talsma, Grandview, TX
$1,000

salad10winners.jpeg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

39.33
Lenzie Andrus, Sweeny, TX
Jimmy McDonald, Burnet, TX
$10,600

2nd

40.90

Rusty B Addison, Lipan, TX
Bryan Larison, Stockdale, TX

$8,160
3rd
41.67
J Pete Laney, Austin, TX
Clint Albers, Maypearl, TX
$5,760




salad10winners.jpeg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds