Home / Results / Llano, TX
_13_Micah_Smith___Tee_Woolman
Posted on Mar 16, 2013
Results

Llano, TX

Shelley Productions

March 16, 2013


#13 WSTR - 193 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

29.61
Micah Smith, Mc Gregor, TX
Tee C Woolman, Llano, TX
$12,690

2nd

31.65

Austin Robertson, Weatherford, TX
Nick Abbott, Bluff Dale, TX

$8,610
3rd
32.12
Ethan Shelley, Gila, NM
Chase Harris, Stephenville, TX
$6,800
4th
32.34
Cyle Sharp, Estancia, NM
Ben O Gambrell, Stephenville, TX
$4,990
5th
33.42
Ethan Cory, Hico, TX
Ross Addison, Lipan, TX
$4,080
6th
33.79
Tyler Wojciechowski, Tarpley, TX
Colton Lee, Santa Anna, TX
$3,620
7th
33.83
Pake Stamper, Mounds, OK
Matt Ringle, Stratford, OK
$2,720
8th
34.54
Chase A. Hermes, Cotulla, TX
Walter Donnell, Burton, TX
$1,810
Fast TM
12.5
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Nick Sartain, Yukon, OK
$1,000

_13_Micah_Smith___Tee_Woolman.jpg

#12 WSTR - 229 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

34.46 Barrie Smith, Stephenville, TX
Nick Abbott, Bluff Dale, TX

$12,950

2nd

34.68 Storm Somoza, Placedo, TX
Tommy Fry, Johnson City, TX
$9,170
3rd
36.81
Kyle Kukla, Morgan Mill, TX
Nick Abbott, Bluff Dale, TX
$7,010
4th
36.94
Jill Jameson, Stephenville, TX
Rowdy Rieken, Arp, TX
$5,940
5th
37.33
Lane Thurman, Llano, TX
Colton Lee, Santa Anna, TX
$4,860
6th
38.19
Jodi Smith, Hillsboro, TX
Craig Mader, Stephenville, TX
$4,310
7th
38.26
Ryder Lee, Santa Anna, TX
Graves Wallace Jr., Pearsall, TX
$3,240
8th
39.10
Wayne Bartee, New Waverly, TX
Cody D Baker, Corrigan, TX
$2,700
9th
39.40
Walker Woolman, Llano, TX
Nick Sartain, Yukon, OK
$2,160
10th
41.18
Clay Rathkamp, La Vernia, TX
Abel Garcia, La Vernia, TX
$1,620
Fast TM
13.86
Jamie Hayden, Stephenville, TX
Colton G Herrera, Ranger, TX
$1,000

_12___Barrie_Smith___Nick_Abbott.JPG

#11 WSTR - 220 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

35.25
Tom Epperson, Cherokee, TX
Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX
$13,470

2nd

37.09
C.R. Hallquist, Lipan, TX
Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX
$9,320
3rd
38.30
Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX
Derick Borrego, Huntsville, TX
$7,250
4th
38.98
Richard Andrews, Lampasas, TX
Bryce Simmons, Granby, CO
$5,700
5th
39.68
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX
$4,660
6th
40.16
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
James P. Hicks, Amarillo , TX
$3,630
7th
40.19
Shelly Needham, Dripping Springs, TX
Johnny Cox, Alto, NM
$3,110
8th
40.52
Tim Robinson, Ardmore, OK
Steve Harrison, Roff, OK
$2,590
9th
42.28
Scott Baker, Floresville, TX
Richard W. Johnson, Victoria, TX
$2,070
Fast TM
7.39
Cole Hall, Holland, TX
Joe Carter, Rockdale, TX
$1,000

_11___Tom_Epperson____Phil_Lyne.JPG

#10 WSTR - 253 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
39.46
Kasey Lumpkin, San Angelo, TX
Kelly Coats, Wall, TX
$13,740

2nd

40.15 Terry Morgan, Midland, TX
Rodney Hollums, Midland, TX
$10,150

3rd

42.12
John Rothwell, Hyannis, NE
Scottie Dugger, Center Point, TX
$7,170
4th
43.05
Curtis Park, Huntsville, TX
Marty Johnson, Huntsville, TX
$5,970
5th
43.47
James Lee, Gatesville, TX
Tommy Evans, Gatesville, TX
$5,370
6th
45.11
Reggie Jammer, Georgetown, TX
Dustin Lyne, Junction, TX
$4,780
7th
47.92
Jody Webster, Pontotoc, TX
Josh Brooks, Mason, TX
$3,580
8th
48.38
Ruben Gonzales, Three Rivers, TX
Chuck Garcia, Pleasanton, TX
$2,990
9th
49.08
Jacque Woolman, Llano, TX
Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$2,390
10th
49.12
John Rodriguez, Christoval, TX
Kenton Luke, Poth, TX
$1,790
11th
49.43
James Lee, Gatesville, TX
Tutt Garnett, Llano, TX
$1,790
Fast TM
14.34
Dale Harrell, Brady, TX
Kelly Coats, Wall, TX
$1,000

_10___Kasey_Lumpkin___Kelly_Coats.JPG


#9 WSTR - 265 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

43.54
Greg Chappell, Terrell, TX
Tanner Ragan, Sulphur Springs, TX
$7,600

2nd

48.02

James Naylor, Tilden, TX
Dustin Lyne, Junction, TX

$5,620
3rd
49.58
Kirby Felts, San Angelo, TX
Kelly Coats, Wall, TX
$3,960
_9___Tanner_Ragan___Greg_Chappell.JPG


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds