Home / Results / Buckeye, AZ
Buckeye_13_WSTR
Posted on Mar 8, 2013
Results

Buckeye, AZ

Dynamite Productions

March 3, 2013


#13 WSTR - 131 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

30.93
Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ
Steve Green, Tonopah, AZ
$10,050

2nd

31.70

Kera Washburn, Cedar City, UT
Dale K. Benevides, Turlock, CA

$7,000
3rd
32.77
Quint Westcott, Flora Vista, NM
Wyatt Farnsworth, Tucson, AZ
$5,170
4th
32.90
Miguel 'Wedo' Martinez, Tucson, AZ
Michael Anaya, Tucson, AZ
$3,650
5th
33.21
Dave Washburn, Cedar City, UT
Antonio Savedra, Shawnee, KS
$2,740
6th
33.60
Brett Bruton, Magdalena, NM
Daren Austin, Valley Farms, AZ
$1,830
Fast TM
7.99
Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ
Brandon Bedoya, Yuma, AZ
$1,000

Buckeye_13_WSTR.jpg

#12 WSTR - 170 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

33.43 Bill Thomas, Surprise, AZ
Nathan Singletary, Surprise, AZ

$11,940

2nd

33.72 Michele Spurling, Phoenix, AZ
Antonio Savedra, Shawnee, KS
$8,360
3rd
34.25
Ryan Richards, Humboldt, AZ
Chad S. Turner, Stevensville, MT
$6,370
4th
34.40
Moses Ramos, Eloy, AZ
George Aros, Picacho, AZ
$4,780
5th
34.73
Jamie Singletary, Surprise , AZ
Martin Rucker, Benton City, WA
$3,580
6th
34.90
Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ
Steven Daniels, Parker, AZ
$2,790
7th
36.18
Sam Scott, Hillman, MN
George Aros, Picacho, AZ
$1,980
Fast TM
9.56
Ryan Richards, Humboldt, AZ
Eduardo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ
$1,000

Buckeye_12_WSTR.jpg

#11 WSTR - 173 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

36.19
Francisco Aranda, Kirkland, AZ
Eduardo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ
$12,150

2nd

36.98
Neil Bartelson, Parshall, ND
Tiny Bradford, Whitehall, MT
$8,510
3rd
37.43
Gary Shiflett, Deming, NM
Troy Pickett, Deming, NM
$6,480
4th
37.93
Trent Baxter, Cornville, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$4,860
5th
38.10
Jamie Singletary, Surprise , AZ
Dan Gann, Yuma, AZ
$3,650
6th
38.77
Steve Eckroth, Bismarck, ND
Rene G. Rodriguez, Tucson, AZ
$2,840
7th
38.86
Colton J. Thomas, Queen Creek, AZ
Ben Rearden, Queen Creek, AZ
$2,030
Fast TM
8.47
JoAnn Merritt, Greeley, CO
Clay Keller, Fort Collins, CO
$1,000

Buckeye_11_WSTR_G.jpg

#10 WSTR - 208 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
35.44
Coby LittleSoldier, New Town, ND
Dick Churchill, Maricopa, AZ
$12,720

2nd

38.92 John F. McFarlane, Redmond, OR
Ray Lane, Wittmann, AZ
$8,800

3rd

41.06
Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ
Gary Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ
$6,850
4th
41.49
Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$5,380
5th
42.53
Michele Spurling, Phoenix, AZ
Colter Bradshaw, Queen Creek, AZ
$4,400
6th
42.87
Lora J Nichols, Boulder, WY
Lory Merritt, Greeley, CO
$3,420
7th
43.00
Ray Siggins, Ruidoso Downs, NM
Kal C Ready, Dixon, WY
$2,940
8th
45.34
Mark Jones, Boulder, WY
Roger Jones, Farson, WY   
$2,450
9th
47.36
Ray Nebergall, Brentwood, CA
Doug Funk, Phoenix, AZ
$1,960
Fast TM
12.16
Doyle Morrison, Tremonton, UT
Ray Lane, Wittmann, AZ
$1,000

Buckey_10_WSTR.jpg


#9 WSTR - 159 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

40.89
Bill Campbell, Buffalo, AB
Dan Osadczuk, Jenner, AB
$11,150

2nd

45.82

Kurt Lorensen, Sebeka, MN
Dick Churchill, Maricopa, AZ

$7,800
3rd
47.70
Tom Hill, Maricopa, AZ
Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ
$5,950
4th
47.96
Neil Bartelson, Parshall, ND
Randy Bingham, Paradise, UT
$4,460
Buckeye_9_WSTR.jpg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds