Home / Results / Stephenville, TX
Posted on Feb 22, 2013
Results

Stephenville, TX

Shelley Productions

Febuary 22, 2013


#13 WSTR - 302 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

30.83
Chad G. Plumlee, Stephenville, TX
Cody Carter, Dublin, TX
$15,730

2nd

32.20

George McQuain, Bluff Dale, TX
Toby Wilson, Quanah, TX

$12,150
3rd
32.32
Bryce Barnett, Gatesville, TX
Quinten Andrews, Lampasas, TX
$8,580
4th
32.38
Waylon Davis, Weatherford, TX
Andy Paul Jones, Roaring Springs, TX
$6,430
5th
32.51
Chad Johnston, Graham, TX
Andy Paul Jones, Roaring Springs, TX
$5,720
6th
32.58
Garrison Goebel, Fayetteville, TX
Jake McCallister, Bryan, TX
$5,000
7th
32.78
Wesley Wright, Hamlin, TX
Billy Haley, Denton, TX
$4,300
8th
32.84
Ralph Senior, Arcola, TX
Tyler Senior, Whitesboro, TX
$3,570
9th
33.22
Chase A. Hermes, Cotulla, TX
Cade Rice, Cotulla, TX
$2,860
10th
35.01
Kris Brown, Carbon, TX
Corban Livingston, El Paso, TX
$2,860
11th
35.87
Tommy Zant, Odessa, TX
Kyle Logsdon, Odessa, TX
$2,140
12th
35.90
Clay Rathkamp, La Vernia, TX
Corban Livingston, El Paso, TX
$2,140
Fast TM
11.57
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Kody Beach, Boerne, TX
$1,000

_13__Chad_Plumlee___Cody_Carter.JPG

#12 WSTR - 359 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

31.07 Jamie Hayden, Stephenville, TX
Justin Parish, Mineral Wells, TX

$18,740

2nd

31.95 Mike Eubank, Plantersville, TX
Joe Espy, Midland, TX
$14,480
3rd
32.27
Kris Brown, Carbon, TX
Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX
$10,220
4th
32.58
Mark Haddock, Friendswood, TX
Tyler Senior, Whitesboro, TX
$7,660
5th
32.82
C.R. Hallquist, Lipan, TX
Clint Duggan, Abilene, TX
$6,810
6th
33.60
Jett Sharp, Estancia, NM
Corban Livingston, El Paso, TX
$5,960
7th
33.97
Nelson Aaron, Bonham, TX
Jody Crosthwait, Willow Park, TX
$5,110
8th
34.14
Jill Jameson, Stephenville, TX
Joe Jameson, Stephenville, TX
$4,260
9th
34.76
Lydia Martin, Sulphur, LA
Tyler Wojciechowski, Tarpley, TX
$3,410
10th
35.01
James David Watson, Tioga, TX
Steve Harrison, Roff, OK
$3,410
11th
35.01
Kenny Gesinger, Eagle Butte, SD
Scotty Raines, Gardendale, TX
$2,550
12th
35.68
Dennis Motes, Hico, TX
Eric Fabian, Schenectady, NY
$2,550
Fast TM
7.06
Duke Barker, Odessa, TX
J.R. Carruth, Andrews, TX
$1,000

_12___Justin_Parish___Jamie_Hayden.JPG

#11 WSTR - 371 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

32.09
Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX
Derick Borrego, Huntsville, TX
$19,370

2nd

35.10
Jamie Hayden, Stephenville, TX
Trigg Bell, Stephenville, TX
$14,970
3rd
35.16
Bryan Hutchings, Ivanhoe, TX
Lane Walker, Bonham, TX
$10,570
4th
35.26
Joe Espy, Midland, TX
Clint Albers, Maypearl, TX
$7,920
5th
35.55
Greg I. McNutt, Dublin, TX
Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX
$7,040
6th
35.69
Tim Robinson, Ardmore, OK
Tom McClure, Ardmore, OK
$6,160
7th
36.56
Heath Hardman, Stephenville, TX
Rand M Cory, Hico, TX
$5,290
8th
37.66
Kirby Hill, Corsicana, TX
Kelly Jackson, Kaufman, TX
$4,400
9th
37.78
Bryan Hutchings, Ivanhoe, TX
Dwight Cessna, Caddo Mills, TX
$3,520
10th
37.86
Lee Olsen, Bluff Dale, TX
Cal Peterson, Stephenville, TX
$3,520
11th
38.01
JP Miller, Nocona, TX
Austin Harris, Carrollton, TX
$2,640
12th
38.12
Rudy Danley, Weatherford, TX
Sam A. Hays, Godley, TX   
$2,640
Fast TM
8.01
Tommy Zant, Odessa, TX
Randy McCracken, Stratford, TX
$1,000

_11_Derrick_Borrego___Mike_Hunter.JPG

#10 WSTR - 465 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
31.32
Travis Sanders, Blum, TX
Kole Montgomery, Covington, TX
$23,320

2nd

31.97 Curtis Park, Huntsville, TX
Kent Rayhill, Alvin, TX
$18,020

3rd

34.39
Melissa North Stoneman, Ponder, TX
Austin Harris, Carrollton, TX
$12,720
4th
36.11
Paul Ballesteros, Waxahachie, TX
Clint Albers, Maypearl, TX
$9,540
5th
36.44
Jill Jameson, Stephenville, TX
Cody Brown, Rock Hill, SC
$8,480
6th
36.66
Mel Smith, Tolar, TX
Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$7,420
7th
36.91
Richard Andrews, Lampasas, TX
Pace Lewis, Goldthwaite, TX
$6,360
8th
38.02
Michael Bailey, Weatherford, TX
Austin Harris, Carrollton, TX
$5,300
9th
38.03
Tony Bettes, Cooper, TX
Tanner Ragan, Sulphur Springs, TX
$4,240
10th
38.29
Jeremy Walker, New Braunfels, TX
Alan Long, Bastrop, TX
$4,240
11th
39.39
Junior W Campbell, Santo, TX
David E. Lloyd, Stephenville, TX
$3,180
12th
39.41
Heather Donaldson, Lipan, TX
Ross Tomaski, Weatherford, TX
$3,180
13th
39.59
Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Scottie Dugger, Center Point, TX
$2,000
14th
40.41
Rhett Townsend, Harper, TX
Dillon Epperson, Cherokee, TX
$1,000
15th
40.55
Roy Haney, Millsap, TX
Chase J Lewis, Weatherford, TX
$1,000
Fast TM
9.44
Jerry Dominy, Clyde, TX
Alan Frazier, Clyde, TX
$1,000
Fast TM
12.99
Jennifer Phillips, Teague, TX
Kent Phillips, Teague, TX
$600

_10___Travis_Sanders___Kole_Montgomery.JPG


#9 WSTR - 521 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

36.45
Cody L Johnson, Dublin, TX
Wayne Lynn, Desdemona, TX
$13,660

2nd

38.60

Bud Matus, Vernon, TX
Chance Johnston, Chillicothe, TX

$10,560
3rd
41.00
Phillip Harrison, Cisco, TX
Hayden Harrison, Willow Park, TX
$7,450
4th
42.16
James Southerland, Ft Worth, TX
Colt Wright, Decatur, TX
$3,280
5th
44.05
James Southerland, Ft Worth, TX
Colt Wright, Decatur, TX
$5,590
6th
45.50
Jayme McDonald, Burnet, TX
Scottie Dugger, Center Point, TX
$4,350
_9__Wayne_Lynn___Cody_Johnson.JPG


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds