Home / Results / Salado, TX - Businessman's Roping - #11
2013_WF_Bus_Award_1
Posted on Feb 8, 2013
Results

Salado, TX - Businessman's Roping - #11

Wildfire Arena

February 8, 2013


#11 WSTR – 432 Teams


AVERAGE

2013_WF_Bus_Award_1.jpg


1st

34.91 Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX
Eddie Cole, Branch, AR
$75,000

2nd

35.32

Santiago de la Cruz, Earlsboro, OK
Rene Cervantes, Jal, NM

$35,000

3rd

35.83 Kirby Hill, Corsicana, TX
Lloyd South, Palo Pinto, TX

$25,000

4th

36.50 Kenny Kuykendall, Valley View, TX
Chris Wheeler, Scurry, TX
$20,000
5th
36.90
Josh Johnson, Commerce, TX
Dustin W Noblitt, Solvang, CA
$15,000
6th
37.53
Cody Watson, Luling, TX
Kevin Wayne Roden, Kingfisher, OK
$13,000
7th
40.02
Shawn Scott, Soper, OK
Darin Kirkes, Valliant, OK
$10,000
8th
40.59 Kevin Blackwell, Jacksonville, TX
Kenny VanPelt, Greenville, PA
$8,000
9th
40.64
Larry Thaggard, Wichita Falls, TX
David Fletcher, Poolville, TX
$7,000
10th
41.01
Jason Jimenez, Alice, TX
John Vermedahl, Newport, WA
$6,000
11th
41.68
Bryan Hutchings, Ivanhoe, TX
Dwight Cessna, Caddo Mills, TX
$5,000

Short Go



Fast TM 10.39


Steve D Tomlinson, Angleton, TX
Greg Zwernemann, Bryan, TX
$2,000
Fast TM 11.27
Wes Mucha, Rogers, TX
Aaron Paul, Lorena, TX
$1,500
Fast TM 13.03
Steve Blain, Ravenna , TX
Scottie Dugger, Center Point, TX
$1,000

Rot 1
Fast TM



1st

6.65 J.C. York, Greeley, CO
Rey Rodriguez, Beeville, TX

$1,500

2nd

7.32 Webb Fortenberry, Campbell, TX
Jeff Butler, Cosby, MO
$1,000

3rd

7.76 Andy Lumpkin, San Angelo, TX
Frank NeVille, New Braunfels , TX

$500

Rot 2
Fast TM



1st

7.51 Mack Altizer, Del Rio, TX
Chad J Cisneros, Woodsboro, TX
$1,500
2nd
7.63
Jack Curtis, Driftwood, TX
Tanner Morrison, Gardendale, TX
$1,000
3rd
7.88
Guy Elkins, May, TX
Jennifer Williams, De Leon, TX
$500
Rot 3
Fast TM



1st
6.22
Wes Farris, Sentinel, OK
Mark Collins, Leedey, OK
$1,500
2nd
7.25
Jimbo Martinez, Stephenville, TX
Curtis Evans, Ft Davis, TX
$1,000
3rd
7.40
Shawn Scott, Soper, OK
Eddie Cole, Branch, AR
$500
Rot 4
Fast TM



1st
6.45
Tommy Morrison, Blanket, TX
Tanner Morrison, Gardendale, TX
$1,500
2nd
6.80
Charlie Seggern, Coupland, TX
Jojo Rocha, Lockhart, TX
$1,000
3rd
7.20
Shaneece Coffman, Goliad, TX
Chad Cisneros, Woodsboro, TX
$500

#11 Bonus Round
(On 3 steers)


1st

25.55 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX
Russell Hild, Adkins, TX
$5,000

2nd

25.64 Jimbo Martinez, Stephenville, TX
Curtis Evans, Ft Davis, TX
$4,000

3rd

25.72 Jamie Hayden, Stephenville, TX
Toby Boland, Gardendale, TX
$3,500

4th

26.24 Jose Ramos, Laredo, TX
Dean Martin, Junction, TX
$3,000

5th

27.91 Gregory Shane Boston, Waxahachie, TX
Bobby Weir, Waxahachie, TX
$2,500
6th
29.73
Chris Fleet, Axtell, TX   
Aaron Paul, Lorena, TX
$2,000
7th
30.32
Rudy Gutierrez, Victoria, TX
Nick Arredondo, Refugio, TX
$1,500

Fast TM 6.22


Wes Farris, Sentinel, OK
Mark Collins, Leedey, OK
$1,500


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds