Home / Results / Buckeye, AZ
_13_Winners_Ryan_Richards___Shawn_Manning
Posted on Feb 8, 2013
Results

Buckeye, AZ

Dynamite Productions

Febuary 8, 2013


#13 WSTR - 264 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

30.87
Ryan Richards, Humboldt, AZ
Shawn Manning, Redcrest, CA
$14,340

2nd

31.30

Brooke Trammell, Tijeras, NM
Lee Walker, Amarillo, TX

$10,600
3rd
31.80
Aaron Shelley, Gila, NM
Shawn Harrelson, Gilbert, AZ
$7,480
4th
32.13
Macklee Austin, Coolidge, AZ
Wade Masters, Durango, CO
$6,240
5th
32.56
Harley Martin, Casa Grande, AZ
Aaron Moyers, Idalou, TX
$5,610
6th
32.76
Dillon Kjerstad, Scottsdale, AZ
Eliot N Gourneau, Kennebec, SD
$5,000
7th
33.00
Spike McCay, Monroe, OR
Steve Johnson, Canby, OR
$3,740
8th
34.54
Ross Gosney, Bayfield, CO
Clint James, Payson, AZ
$3,120
9th
36.28
Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX
Tel N. Trammell, Roswell, NM
$2,490
10th
36.98
Mike Freeland, Phoenix, AZ
Clay Parsons, Marana, AZ
$1,870
11th
37.18
Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ
Coy Burruel, Tucson, AZ
$1,870
Fast TM
14.12
Brett Bruton, Magdalena, NM
Aaron Shelley, Gila, NM
$1,000

_13_Winners_Ryan_Richards___Shawn_Manning.JPG

#12 WSTR - 311 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

32.55 Macklee Austin, Coolidge, AZ
Daren Austin, Valley Farms, AZ

$16,200

2nd

33.76 Jesse Townsend, Ruidoso, NM
Grant B Shumway, Pasco, WA
$12,520
3rd
34.29
Trent Baxter, Cornville, AZ
Walter Bob Baxter, Cornville, AZ
$8,830
4th
34.91
Bill Thomas, Surprise, AZ
Nathan Singletary, Surprise, AZ
$6,630
5th
35.15
Buddy Rose, Yuma, AZ
Ben Bub Mays, Blythe, CA
$5,890
6th
35.62
Arnold Felts, San Angelo, TX
Taylor Ray Puckett, Artesia, NM
$5,150
7th
35.65
Ricky Rathjen, Durango, CO
Clint James, Payson, AZ 
$4,420
8th
35.91
John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ
Jayson Jonovich, Buckeye, AZ
$3,680
9th
35.98
Mike Zacher, Wittmann, AZ
Will Rambo, Great Falls, MT
$2,950
10th
36.72
Tyler Saganitso, Tuba City, AZ
Wayland Riggs, Tuba City, AZ
$2,950
11th
37.02
Coby LittleSoldier, New Town, ND
Paul Freed, Morgan, UT
$2,210
12th
37.09
David Lackey, Buckeye, AZ
Clint Pennington, Cornville, AZ   
$2,210
Fast TM
8.73
 George Alexander, Marana, AZ
Clay Parsons, Marana, AZ
$1,000

_12_Winners__2_.JPG

#11 WSTR - 308 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

34.99
Shayne OHotto, Ft Lupton, CO
Clay Keller, Fort Collins, CO
$16,040

2nd

37.28
Mike Zacher, Wittmann, AZ
Rob Kountz, Bozeman, MT
$12,400
3rd
38.79
Mike Freeland, Phoenix, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$8,750
4th
39.99
Tommy Crowson, San Tan Valley, AZ
Colter Bradshaw, Heber, AZ
$6,560
5th
40.38
Stan Simpson, Arlington, AZ
Bob Strander, Arlington, AZ
$5,830
6th
40.99
Ernest Forsberg, Bakersfield, CA
Jim Shawnego, Oakdale, CA
$5,100
7th
41.44
Coby Jones, College Place, WA
Glen Allen Nash, Drayton Valley, AB   
$4,370
8th
42.14
Layton Belcher, Rogers, NM
Jace Nielsen, Layton, UT 
$3,650
9th
42.27
Jerome Hutchison, Watford City, ND
Larry D Ness, Fort Pierre, SD
$2,920
10th
42.85
Carlos Aranda, Skull Valley, AZ
Gerardo Valenzuela, Sahuarita, AZ
$2,920
11th
42.99
JoAnn Merritt, Greeley, CO
Lory Merritt, Greeley, CO
$2,190
12th
47.11
Billy Myers, Holbrook, AZ
Buster C Bain, Wittmann, AZ
$2,190
Fast TM
14.01
Barry Black, Queen Creek, AZ
Dave Fraser, Arizona City, AZ
$1,000

_11_Winners_Clay_Keller___Shayne_O_Hotto_.JPG

#10 WSTR - 356 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
36.79
Brian Doner, Leaskdale, ON
Dan Osadczuk, Jenner, AB
$18,580

2nd

38.83 Bill Myers, Saint Onge, SD
Kyle Chrisman, Big Piney, WY
$14,350

3rd

39.95
Raymond Kerr, Lake Preston, SD
Kyle Chrisman, Big Piney, WY
$10,130
4th
40.60
Michele Spurling, Phoenix, AZ
Buster Boyd, Morristown, AZ
$7,600
5th
43.81
Francisco Aranda, Kirkland, AZ
Jesus R Parra, Casa Grande, AZ
$6,750
6th
44.29
Armon Pearson, Pima , AZ
Jared Judd, Pima, AZ   
$5,910
7th
44.55
Butch Wilford, Tucson, AZ
Tristan Mahoney, Florence, AZ 
$5,080
8th
44.62
James D. Evans, Reva, SD
Archie Chant, Rock Springs, WY
$4,220
9th
44.67
Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC
Art S. Gallais, Olds, AB
$3,380
10th
44.80
Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$3,380
11th
44.95
Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC
Dave Fraser, Arizona City, AZ
$2,530
Fast TM
13.46
Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ
Shorty Burruel, Tucson, AZ
$1,000

_10_Winners_Dan_Osadczuk___Brian_Doner.JPG


#9 Qualifier -245 Teams

1st

41.43
Gene Miller, Tonopah, AZ
Glen Allen, Dracon Valley, AB 
$11,240

2nd

44.99

Bill Nevill, Iola, TX
Mike White, Ladera Ranch, CA

$8,430
3rd
46.40
Don Hockett, Gillette, WY
Tom Teague, Pavillion, WY
$6,090
4th
48.34
Skip Shamp, Casa Grande, AZ
Tyke Bennett, Casa Grande, AZ
$5,150
5th
48.89
Neil Bartelson, Parshall, ND
Randy Bingham, Paradise, UT
$4,210

_9_Winners_Glen_Nash___Gene_Miller.JPG


Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds