Home / Results / Shelley Productions
steve13winners
Posted on Feb 24, 2012
Results

Shelley Productions

Stephenville, TX

February 24, 2012


#13 WSTR – 240 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

29.37 Rusty Wright, Gonzales, TX
Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX
$13,580

2nd

30.89

Al Benson, Granbury, TX
Dennis Motes, Hico, TX

$9,620

3rd

31.98 Jason Nelson, Decatur, TX
Kelly Boswell, Bridgeport, TX

$7,360

4th

32.31 Draper Foster, Huntsville, TX
Joe Jameson, Stephenville, TX
$6,230
5th
32.34
Hobie Bolin, Colorado City, TX
Joe Martinez, Midland, TX
$5,090
6th
32.52
Tray Paul, Midland, TX
Scotty Raines, Gardendale, TX
$4,530
7th
32.55
Shryl Cooper, Monument, NM
Clayton Hass, Terrell, TX
$3,400
8th
32.97 Kyle Varnado, Stephenville, TX
Kent Shankles, Burneyville, OK
$2,830
9th
40.05
Curt C Garrison, Stephenville, TX
Ty Murphy, Dublin, TX
$2,260
10th
22.93
Tony Holden, Gillette, WY
Craig Mader, Gillette, WY
$1,700

Fast TM 6.98


Jason Nelson, Decatur, TX
Kelly Boswell, Bridgeport, TX
$1,000

steve13winners.jpg

#12 WSTR – 263 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

29.25 Chris Fricks, Mansfield, TX
Chance Lavender, Rio Vista , TX

$14,290

2nd

30.94 Cade Nobles, Midland, TX
Coy Irwin, Andrews, TX
$10,560

3rd

31.85 Steve Nolen, Weatherford, TX
DJ Whitlow, Refugio, TX

$7,450

4th

32.26 Kayelen Helton, Stephenville, TX
Rick Rosaschi, Gainesville, TX
$6,210
5th
32.28
Kayelen Helton, Stephenville, TX
Dennis Motes, Hico, TX
$5,590
6th
32.61
Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX
Wayne McClure, Ardmore, OK
$4,970
7th
32.90
Jerry Hughes, Boswell, OK
Wayne McClure, Ardmore, OK
$3,740
8th
33.04
Clint Herrin, Waxahachie, TX
Jim Bynum, Forreston , TX
$3,100
9th
33.95
Aaron Glen Jensen, Brock, TX
Hoss Neatherlin, Brock, TX
$2,490
10th
34.39
Troy Cooper, Stephenville, TX
Blake Teixeira, Tres Pinos, CA
$1,860
11th
34.87
Tim Martin, Las Cruces, NM
Corban Livingston, El Paso, TX
$1,860

Fast TM 8.97


Bodee Gist, Purdon, TX
Jim Bynum, Forreston , TX
$1,000

steve12winners.jpg

#11 WSTR – 255 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

34.43 Reggie Jammer, Georgetown, TX
Jim Bynum, Forreston , TX
$13,850

2nd

34.75 Wes Bowers, Seagraves, TX
Rex Prather, Post, TX
$10,230

3rd

35.28 Chris Lobban, Waxahachie, TX
Logan D Sifford, Benbrook, TX
$7,210

4th

37.34 Shane Williams, Weatherford, TX
Rory Phelan, Fredericksburg, TX
$6,020

5th

38.17 Greg I. McNutt, Dublin, TX
Jeff Sewalt, Stephenville, TX
$5,420
6th
38.22
Larry Menley, Llano, TX
Tutt Garnett, Llano, TX
$4,820
7th
38.31
Chris Fricks, Mansfield, TX
Logan D Sifford, Benbrook, TX
$3,610
8th
38.85
Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX
Jason B. Hughes, Mt. Vernon, TX
$3,010
9th
39.67
Mel Smith, Mansfield, TX
David Fletcher, Poolville, TX
$2,410
10th
39.77
Eddie Easter, Blanco, TX
Ryan Toepperwein, Boerne, TX
$1,810
11th
42.04
Wade Blake, Yancey, TX
Darrell Hicks, Stephenville, TX
$1,810

Fast TM 11.38


John D. Nichols, Trenton, TX
Steve Blain, Ravenna , TX
$1,000

steve11winners.jpg

#10 WSTR – 318 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

38.14 Juan Ramirez, Adkins, TX
Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX
$16,570

2nd

38.50 Don Shankles, Granbury, TX
Bill Riddle, Weatherford, TX
$12,800

3rd

38.94 Brian Brock, Henrietta, TX
Lonnie H. Darwin, Whitewright, TX
$9,040

4th

39.01
SeVette Early, Flat, TX
Tommy Morrison, Blanket, TX
$6,780

5th

39.24 Michael Bailey, Weatherford, TX
Weldon P. Thaggard, Wichita Falls, TX
$6,030
6th
41.05
Spencer Smallwood, O'Donnell, TX
Ethan Shelley, Gila, NM
$5,270
7th
41.16
Corby Stubbs, Weatherford, TX
Martin Richter, Fort Worth, TX
$4,520
8th
41.77
Jamie A Hayden, Stephenville, TX
Jaymee Roach, Stephenville, TX
$3,770
9th
41.98
Phillip Harrison, Cisco, TX
Kyle Ribble, Coleman, TX
$3,010
10th
42.09 John D. Nichols, Trenton, TX
Steve Blain, Ravenna , TX
$3,010
11th
43.50
Mack Altizer, Del Rio, TX
Eddie Minze, Round Rock, TX
$2,260
12th
46.65
DJ Lee, Midland, TX
Rodney Hollums, Midland , TX
$2,260




Fast TM 13.01

John Evans, Greenville, TX
Chan Peters, Point, TX
$1000

steve10winners.jpg


Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds