Home / Results / Wildfire Businessman's Roping #11
2012_Wildfire_Businessman_Award_a
Posted on Feb 12, 2012
Results

Wildfire Businessman's Roping #11

Salado, TX

February 12, 2012


#11 WSTR – 454 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

35.41 Josh Espenhover, Abilene, TX
Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, TX
$100,000

2nd

36.34

Mitch Hutchinson, Stephenville, TX
Greg Orgain, Hammon, OK

$25,000

3rd

38.46 Doug Harrigal, Holliday, TX
Scube Waggoner, Aubrey, TX

$20,000

4th

38.77 Sam Early, Flat, TX
Scott 'Goose' Cummings, Grandview, TX
$16,000
5th
40.10
Barry Berg, Pleasanton, TX
Dustin W Noblitt, Solvang, CA
$14,000
6th
40.53
Jonathan Peck, Cat Spring, TX
Jason Foegelle, Belton, TX
$12,000
7th
40.66
Frank VanBuskirk, Ringling, OK
Steve Blain, Ravenna , TX
$10,000
8th
40.88 Jackie Gillispie, Andrews, TX
Robert E. Lever, San Antonio, TX
$8,000
9th
41.35
Ruben Gonzales, Three Rivers, TX
Chuck Garcia, Pleasanton, TX
$4,000
10th
41.37
Jonathan Peck, Cat Spring, TX
Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX
$4,000
11th
41.46
Buddy Reed, Lorena, TX
Jeff Sanders, Blum, TX
$4,000
12th
41.91
Tracy Sanders, Ovalo, TX
Trew Cates, Booker, TX
$4,000

Short Go



Fast TM 6.80


Barrett Threadgill, Hallettsville, TX
Frank NeVille, New Braunfels , TX
$2,000
Fast TM 6.92
Steve A. Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Lloyd South, Palo Pinto, TX
$1,500
Fast TM 7.29
Jim Peril, Granite Shoals, TX
Paul Hulsebusch, Borgheth, TX
$1,000

2012_Wildfire_Businessman_Award_a.jpg




Rot 1
Fast TM



1st

7.09 Curt Akin, Davidson , OK
Greg Orgain, Hammon, OK

$1,500

2nd

7.15 Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX
Shawn Trimble, Coffeeville, KS
$1,000

3rd

7.35 Frank VanBuskirk, Ringling, OK
Gary Cox, Clayton, OK

$500

Rot 2
Fast TM



1st

5.66 Jonathan Peck, Cat Spring, TX
Tracy Estep, Bellville, TX
$1,500
2nd
6.80
Danny Johnson, Grandview, TX
Chase Harris, Stephenville, TX
$1,000
3rd
6.86
Jacky Brown, Stephenville, TX
Jake Brown, Stephenville, TX
$500
Rot 3
Fast TM



1st
6.01
Josh Seymour, McLean, TX
Monte Sternadel, Refugio, TX
$1,500
2nd
6.10
Yogi Davis, Phoenix, OR
Jace Jordan, Terrell, TX
$1,000
3rd
6.94
Roy Angermiller, Uvalde, TX
Jackie Hobbs, Stephenville, TX
$500
Rot 4
Fast TM



1st
6.12
Cole Hall, Holland, TX
John Rosanky, Salado, TX
$1,500
2nd
6.20
Danny Johnson, Grandview, TX
Ryon Dunlap, Goldthwaite, TX
$1,000
3rd
6.83
Quinten Andrews, Lampasas, TX
Mike Collier, Snyder, TX
$500

#11 Bonus Round
(On 3 steers)


1st

23.13 Barrett Threadgill, Hallettsville, TX
Mitch Copps, Laredo, TX
$5,000

2nd

24.13 Eric Dunn, Mt Pleasant, TX
Smokey Eppler, Ranger, TX
$4,000

3rd

24.92 Wayne McClure, Ardmore, OK
Scube Waggoner, Aubrey, TX
$3,500

4th

25.31 Robert Blandford, Sutherland Springs, TX
Zack Hafley, Marble Falls, TX
$3,000

5th

25.60 Jace Rothlisberger, Beeville, TX
Buster Record, Buffalo, OK
$2,500
6th
26.07
Wes Mucha, Rogers, TX
Buster Record, Buffalo, OK
$2,000
7th
27.06
Mitch Hutchinson, Stephenville, TX
Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX
$1,500
8th
27.83
Yogi Davis, Phoenix, OR
Jace Jordan, Terrell, TX
$1,500
9th
28.70
Jayson Bolcik, Waller, TX
Greg Orgain, Hammon, OK
$1,500

Fast TM 7.09


Barrett Threadgill, Hallettsville, TX
Mitch Copps, Laredo, TX
$1,500


Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds