Home / Results / Dynamite Productions
buckeye13winners
Posted on Feb 10, 2012
Results

Dynamite Productions

Buckeye, AZ

February 10, 2012


#13 WSTR – 227 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

33.37 Bo Pearce, Marana, AZ
Travis Ericcson, Scottsdale, AZ
$12,780

2nd

33.40

Jerry McPhaul, Pie Town, NM
Kyle Roundy, Grants, NM

$9,050

3rd

34.52 Jamie Singletary, Surprise , AZ
Lee Walker, Amarillo, TX

$6,920

4th

36.40 Dave Washburn, Cedar City, UT
Kal Jepson, Las Vegas, NV
$5,860
5th
36.88
Ross Gosney, Bayfield, CO
Shawn Grant, Scottsdale, AZ
$4,790
6th
36.94
Scot Strausser, Havre, MT
Will Rambo, Great Falls, MT
$4,260
7th
36.98
Phil Stratton, Snow Flake, AZ
Rick Stock, Taylor, AZ
$3,190
8th
38.23 Carlos Aranda, Skull Valley, AZ
Frankie Martinez, Tucson, AZ
$2,660
9th
38.38
Maquel Fleming, Wickenburg, AZ
Mike Christinck, Wheatland, WY
$2,130
10th
38.43
Jason Hobson, St Johns, AZ
Matt Cumbie, Wittmann, AZ
$1,600

Fast TM 8.30


Connie Hiatt, Red Bluff, CA
Levi Piquet, Harrisville, U
$1,000

buckeye13winners.jpg

#12 WSTR – 282 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

34.45 Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ
Scott Scarbrough Jr, St Johns, AZ

$14,620

2nd

35.94 Michele Spurling, Phoenix, AZ
Kal Jepson, Las Vegas, NV
$11,290

3rd

37.55 George Ortega, Marana, AZ
Joey Romo II, Marana, AZ

$7,970

4th

37.58 Mike Freeland, Phoenix, AZ
Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ
$5,980
5th
37.78
Dave Washburn, Cedar City, UT
Kera Washburn, Cedar City, UT
$5,320
6th
38.36
Raymond Kerr, Lake Preston, SD
TJ Jarrard, Riverton, WY
$4,650
7th
38.48
Freddie Chavez Jr, Queen Creek, AZ
Ben Rearden, Queen Creek, AZ
$3,990
8th
39.07
Rachel Mendoza, Tucson, AZ
Mike Clancy, Queen Creek, AZ
$3,320
9th
39.41
Ray Siggins, Ruidoso Downs, NM
Dan Cross, Wickenburg, AZ
$2,660
10th
39.65
Barrett Littell, Morristown, AZ
Beau Billingslea, Wickenburg , AZ
$2,660
11th
40.37
Chance Johannson, Phoenix, AZ
Russ Schirado, Menoken, ND
$1,990
12th
40.58
Ed Skinner, Safford, AZ
Steven G. Estes, Willcox, AZ
$1,990

Fast TM 12.69


Drew G Carnes, Hornell, NY
Dan Cross, Wickenburg, AZ
$1,000

buckeye12winners.jpg

#11 WSTR – 353 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

34.15 Jody Sarchett, Phoenix, AZ
Ken Whyte, Fort Wingate, NM
$18,420

2nd

35.05 Dale Cureton, Douglas, AZ
Fred Davis, Tombstone, AZ
$14,230

3rd

38.57 Tristan Williams, Glenavon, SK
Monty Phillips, Quapple, SK
$10,050

4th

38.72 Stan Simpson, Warburg. Alberta, CAN
Bob Strander, Palo Verde, AZ
$7,530

5th

39.18 Bill R. Phillips, Cody, WY
Buster Boyd, Eagle Point, OR
$6,700
6th
40.47
Jason Carlson, Two Dot , MT
Randy Jackson, Clyde Park, MT
$5,860
7th
41.12
Shayne O'Hotto, Ft. Lupton, CO
Ken Calkins, Ft Collins, CO
$5,020
8th
41.28
Daniel Nowlin, Casa Grande, AZ
Charles Ty Reidhead, Gilbert, AZ
$4,190
9th
41.29
Cecil Louis, Casa Grande, AZ
Dan Osadczuk, Jenner Alberta, CAN
$3,350
10th
41.44
Phil Stratton, Snow Flake, AZ
Terry Stratton, Snowflake, AZ
$3,350
11th
41.56
Buddy Rose, Yuma, AZ
Howard Gwynn, Yuma, AZ
$2,510
12th
41.63
Fred Ennist, Aguila, AZ
Dale Woodard, Canon City, CO
$2,510

Fast TM 8.53


Clint Bedoya, Yuma, AZ
Ramon Moreno, Yuma, AZ
$1,000

buckeye11winners.jpg

#10 WSTR – 455 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

39.92 Johnny Chambers, Okemah, OK
Justin Solomon, Athol, ID
$22,800

2nd

41.18 Bill R. Phillips, Cody, WY
Ray Lane, Wittmann, AZ
$17,610

3rd

41.94 Robyn Darvis, Bozeman, MT
Dean McIntyre, Wickenburg, AZ
$12,430

4th

42.19
Kelly W. Cheatham, Phoenix, AZ
Paulette O'Hotto, Ft. Lupton, CO
$9,320

5th

42.75 Mary Vermedahl, Cave Creek , AZ
Walt Vermedahl, Cave Creek, AZ
$8,300
6th
45.52
Robin Gasser, Wickenburg, AZ
Shawn Wexler, Wickenburg, AZ
$7,250
7th
46.39
Bob Kennedy, Casa Grande, AZ
Burr Kennedy, Casa Grande, AZ
$6,210
8th
46.62
Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ
Gary Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ
$5,180
9th
46.81
Alfredo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ
Eduardo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ
$4,140
10th
48.42 Penny Conway, Payson, AZ
Jerry Harms, Valentine, NE
$4,140
11th
48.44
Steve Tosh, Lake Havasu City, AZ
Dale Len Tecklenburg, Seligman, AZ
$3,110
12th
48.59
Jerry B. Lilly, Gilbert, AZ
Paul White, Show Low , AZ
$3,110
13th
48.72
Chi DeLaPea, Arlington, AZ
J.R. DeLaPea, Arlington, AZ
$2,000
14th
49.26
Kevin Hebenstriet, Edgerton, KS
Bonnie Matlack, Oak Grove, MO
$1,000
15th
49.26
Scott Hall, Gilbert, AZ
Jerry Harms, Valentine, NE
$1,000

Fast TM 13.01


Bob Burris
Carl Petersen
$1,000
Fast TM 15.79

Bob Scott
Wayne Barichello
$600

buckeye10winners.jpg


Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds