Home / Results / #10 WSTR Finale Results!
Posted on Dec 12, 2010
Results

#10 WSTR Finale Results!

2010 #10 WSTRC Finale Cash Payout $1,072,000

#10 Average $840,000

#1 $200,000 John Copeland – Lubbock, TX

37.85 on 4 Sparky Stephens – Hereford, TX

#2 $140,000 Darrell Rennels – Livermore, CO

41.08 on 4 Ken Calkins – Ft. Collins, CO

#3 $90,000 Pete Woolsey – Dewey, AZ

41.64 on 4 Dan Narramore – Palo Verde, AZ

#4 $64,000 LaRae Branham – Phoenix, AZ

42.60 on 4 Earl Higgins – Phoenix, AZ

#5 $50,000 Shannon McDaniel – Deville, LA

42.89 on 4 Becky Cannizzaro – Folsom, LA

#6 $40,000 Bud Stubblefield – Taft, CA

42.92 on 4 Ed Watkins – Taft, CA

#7 $30,000 Jared Pancoast – Alberta, Canada

43.11 on 4 Chad Lyle Kurtz – Alberta, Canada

#8 $24,000 Bob Herrington – San Mateo, FL

43.31 on 4 Kenny Drake – Sayre, OK

#9 $22,000 Natie Johnson – Choudrant, LA

43.39 on 4 Eddie R. Scogin – Frierson, LA

#10 $20,000 A.R. Northcott – Odessa, TX

43.46 on 4 Steve A. Taylor – Gonzales, TX

#11 $16,000 Cindy Little – Queen Creek, AZ

43.64 on 4 Gary Little – Queen Creek, AZ

#12 $14,000 Teri Watkins – Terrell, TX

43.76 on 4 Kelly Jackson – Kaufman, TX

#13 $12,000 Dale Calvert – Muldrow, OK

44.32 on 4 Larry Rainwater – Muldrow, OK

#14 $10,000 Tim Ekstrom – Malad, ID

44.52 on 4 Jerome Hutchison – Watford City, ND

#15 $9,000 Leon Tugmon – Lawton, OK

44.80 on 4 Tommy Tugmon – Lawton, OK

#16 $9,000 Walt Niesen – Willits, CA

45.04 on 4 Fred Niesen – Covelo, CA

#17 $8,000 Bruce Northrop – Medora, ND

45.35 on 4 Bill Dahlke – Inkom, ID

#18 $8,000 Jeff Miller – Lance Creek, WY

45.63 on 4 Cory Clark – Lusk, WY

#19 $7,000 Walter Arnold – Silverton, TX

45.76 on 4 Russ Lovejoy – Gatesville, TX

#20 $7,000 Guy Elkins – May, TX

45.93 on 4 Kyle Ribble – Stephenville, TX

#21 $6,000 Jayme Marcrum – Springtown, TX

46.49 on 4 Martha Lynn Walters – Huntsville, TX

#22 $6,000 Dale Gibson – Sunland, CA

48.09 on 4 John Richardson – Canyon Country, CA

#23 $6,000 Jody Reynolds – Troy, TX

48.14 on 4 Scott Higgins – Loving, NM

#24 $6,000 Joseph Gallegos – El Paso, TX

49.21 on 4 Terry Boydstun – Clint, TX

#25 $6,000 Becky Tinsley – Bellevue, ID

49.37 on 4 Wes Tinsley – Bellevue, ID

#26 $6,000 Preston Tharp – Las Cruces, NM

49.81 on 4 Bill Porter – Salem, NM

#27 $6,000 Paul Blanchard – Albuquerque, NM

49.85 on 4 Larry Powell – Rogers, NM

#28 $6,000 Jana Smith – Carlsbad, NM

49.93 on 4 Milton Purcella – Roswell, NM

#29 $6,000 Kyle Defa – Tabiona, UT

50.67 on 4 Jake Gines – Tabiona, UT

#30 $6,000 Michelle Rezzonico – Queen Creek, AZ

50.73 on 4 Joe Rezzonico – Queen Creek, AZ

#10 Three Head Consolation

$129,000

#1 $15,000 Bob Dineen – Ft. Lupton, CO

24.11 on 3 Matt Schieltz – Somis, CA

#2 $12,000 Ryan Pascoe –San Simeon, CA

25.05 on 3 Joey Arnold – Santa Margarita, CA

#3 $10,000 Damon Desplinter – Sierra Vista, AZ

26.64 on 3 Keith Jacobs – Benson, AZ

#4 $9,000 Sid Savage – Caballo, NM

26.80 on 3 Harvey Morrow – Hatch, NM

#5 $8,000 Roy Cooper – Decatur, TX

26.96 on 3 Ricky Lyles – Arp, TX

#6 $6,000 Phillip Harrison – Cicso, TX

27.32 on 3 Jahew Thorp – Throckmorton, TX

#7 $6,000 Roger Fletcher – Alberta, Canada

27.59 on 3 Scott McDowell – Alberta, Canada

#8 $6,000 Jeff Shunn – Kingman, AZ

27.66 on 3 Dean Spiesschaert – Wickenburg, AZ

#9 $6,000 Heavy Sursa – Bluebell, UT

27.72 on 3 Lewis Feild – Elk Ridge, UT

#10 $6,000 Peter Morales – Phoenix, AZ

28.00 on 3 Al Baloo – Mesa, AZ

#11 $5,000 Calvin Taylor – Canutillo, TX

28.40 on 3 Mark Bochnowski – El Paso, TX

#12 $5,000 Bob Shedeed – Hermosa, SD

28.58 on 3 Blake Nelson – Longmont, CO

#13 $5,000 Chuck Tarbell – Visalia, CA

28.58 on 3 Randy Baxley – Visalia, CA

#14 $5,000 Bruce Kuykendall – Cedar City, UT

28.59 on 3 Weston Adams – Las Vegas, NV

#15 $5,000 Jeff Collup – Hereford, AZ

28.63 on 3 Rudy Chon – Hereford, AZ

#16 $4,000 Jody Heyward – Prosperity, SC

31.23 on 3 Clint Durst – Saluda, SC

#17 $4,000 Glen Crane – Buckeye, AZ

31.42 on 3 Bob Strander – Palo Verde, AZ

#18 $4,000 Roger Williams – Schurz, NV

31.53 on 3 Fred Williams – Schurz, NV

#19 $4,000 Jerry Elkins – Milan, NM

31.56 on 3 Ernie Ortega – Belen, NM

#20 $4,000 John Johnson – Piney Flats, TN

31.79 on 3 Heath Sanders – Leachville, AR


#10 Fast Time Winners

$103,000

ROTATION 1 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Jody Heyward – SC, Canada

7.28 Clint Durst SC, Canada

#2 $6,000 Ryan Pascoe – San Simeon, CA

7.31 Joey Arnold – Santa Margarita, CA

#3 $5,000 Maurice Howard – Quartz Hill, CA

8.08 Justin Lane – Lancaster, CA

#4 $4,000 Pete Durden – Grand Ridge, FL

8.11 Ramon Vilarino – Loxahatchee, FL

ROTATION 2 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Toby Gourley – Uvalde, TX

<

#1 $7,000 Toby Gourley – Uvalde, TX

6.49 Doug Brice Uvalde, TX

#2 $6,000 Bob Dineen – Ft. Lupton, CO

7.44 Matt Schieltz Somis, CA

#3 $5,000 Bob Dineen – Ft. Lupton, CO

7.71 Matt Schieltz Somis, CA

#4 $4,000 Bob Crosthwaite – Wickenburg, AZ

8.17 Bruce Arbaney Silt, CO

ROTATION 3 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Chris Gronlund – Sonoita, AZ

7.12 Jesse Driskill – Rio Rico, AZ

#2 $6,000 Bob Felkins – Winslow, AZ

7.69 Roger Verquer – Gilbert, AZ

#3 $5,000 Casey Lee – Donie, TX

8.03 Kayelen Helton – Stephenville, TX

#4 $4,000 Bruce Northrop – Medora, ND

8.16 Bill Dahlke – Inkom, ID


ROTATION 4 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Bob Shedeed – Hermosa, SD

6.48 Blake Nelson – Longmont, CO

#2 $6,000 Calvin Taylor – Canutillo, TX

7.31 Mark Bochnowski – El Paso, TX

#3 $5,000 Cindy Little – Queen Creek, AZ

7.81 Gary Little – Queen Creek, AZ

#4 $4,000 Damon Desplinter – Sierra Vista, AZ

8.03 Keith Jacobs – Benson, AZ

SHORT ROUND 3 HD CONSOLATION

#1 $5,000 Heavy Sursa – San Simeon, CA

6.90 Lewis Feild – Elk Ridge, CA

SHORT ROUND 4 HD AVERAGE

#1 $6,000

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds