Home / Results / Larmon and Amos Grab #13 Title
Posted on Dec 8, 2010
Results

Larmon and Amos Grab #13 Title

2010 #13 WSTR Finale Payout $1,072,000.00

#13 Average

$840,000.00

#1 $200,000 Blake Larmon Jay, OK

30.70 on 4 Bradley Amos Sulphur Springs, AR

#2 $140,000 Shawn Shiller Blanco, TX

32.66 on 4 Cary Joe Needham Dripping Springs, TX

#3 $90,000 Robert Reynoso - Tempe, AZ

32.95 on 4 Chad Wahlert Eaton, CO

#4 $64,000 Don Smith Hogden, OK

33.26 on 4 Tripp Johnson Bokchito, OK

#5 $50,000 Emery Walker Gillette, WY

33.59 on 4 Craig Mader Gillette, WY

#6 $40,000 Jeff Barlow - St George, UT

33.66 on 4 Matt Liston New Harmony, UT

#7 $30,000 Scott Martin Elgin, AZ

33.90 on 4 Beau Billingslea Wickenburg, AZ

#8 $24,000 Mike McLean Paulden, UT

34.07 on 4 Cole Ivy Maricopa, AZ

#9 $22,000 Alan Vohs Henderson, NV

34.55 on 4 Chad Williams Henderson, NV

#10 $20,000 Josh Anderson Bozeman, MT

34.62 on 4 Marcus, Wilcox WIlsall, MT

#11 $16,000 Christina Wilson Capitan, NM

34.79 on 4 Cody Wilson Capitan, NM

#12 $14,000 Miles Kobold Shepherd, MT

35.13 on 4 Tom Gregg Medical Lake, WA

#13 $12,000 Clinton Hiett El Paso, TX

35.51 on 4 Tyrel Jensen Blackfoot, ID

#14 $10,000 Jeff Anderberg Clarendon, TX

35.54 on 4 Lance Thornberry Clarendon, TX

#15 $9,000 Gabe Ramirez Menifee, CA

35.70 on 4 Randy Harris Riverside, CA

#16 $9,000 Pam Wilken Templeton, CA

35.87 on 4 Lance Harvey

#17 $8,000 Shawn Harrelson - Gilbert, AZ

35.91 on 4 Joe Rezzonico Queen Creek, AZ

#18 $8,000 Gerry Tully - Glencoe, NM

36.01 on 4 Barry Gentry Las Cruces, NM

#19 $7,000 Bode Baize Anthony, NM

36.14 on 4 Manuel Sandoval Deming, NM

#20 $7,000 Timmy Tharp Las Cruces, NM

36.75 on 4 Trey Miller La Mesa, NM

#21 $6,000 Squeaky Terrell Wills Point, TX

36.77 on 4 Darin Kirkes Vallian, OK

#22 $6,000 Tommy Crowson - Queen Creek, AZ

36.79 on 4 Billy Jackson Roosevelt, UT

#23 $6,000 Marty Lidner - Giddings, TX

36.91 on 4 Billy Haley Abilene, TX

#24 $6,000 Shane Sena - Sapello, NM

36.96 on 4 Mike Martinez Bosque, NM

#25 $6,000 Barrie Smith Stephenville, TX

37.24 on 4 Hamp Conlan Lampasas, TX

#26 $6,000 A.L. Summerlin - Shawnee, OK

37.29 on 4 Nick Sarchett Phoenix, AZ

#27 $6,000 Jared Udy Smithville, UT

37.32 on 4 Rick Steed Malad, ID

#28 $6,000 Troy Shiozawa - Logandale, UT

37.35 on 4 Tad Williams Jr Reno, NV

#29 $6,000 Todd Hughes Amarillo, TX

37.65 on 4 Kent Haley Canyon, TX

#30 $6,000 Tyler Bell Pocatello, ID

37.83 on 4 Lynden Williams Blackfoot, ID


#13 3 HD Consolation $129,000.00

#1 $15,000 Jill Cooper Monument, NM

21.42 on 3 Jake Cooper Monument, NM

#2 $12,000 Don Doak Las Cruces, NM

21.62 on 3 Shain Sproul Las Cruces, NM

#3 $10,000 Clint Buhler - Okotoks, CN

22.11 on 3 Travis Gieger Mount Vernon, WA

#4 $9,000 Tom Bornhoft Ft Lupton, CO

22.13 on 3 Jason Devore Fort Lupton, CO

#5 $8,000 Larry Cohorn Las Cruces, NM

22.26 on 3 Roy Fort Lovington, NM

#6 $6,000 George Harlan Slaton, TX

23.22 on 3 C.R. Stahl Salt Flat, TX

#7 $6,000 Jimmy Longino Odessa, TX

23.30 on 3 Doug Schmidt Guymon, OK

#8 $6,000 Jim Bo Daniel New Waverly, TX

23.35 on 3 Gary Sutton Jourdanton, TX

#9 $6,000 Rick George Oktaha, OK

23.52 on 3 Toby Hogan Ozark, AR

#10 $6,000 Ben Tibbitts Blackfoot, ID

23.66 on 3 Paul Freed Morgan, UT

#11 $5,000 Cory McNeil Vernal, UT

23.83 on 3 Justin Bastian Neola, UT

#12 $5,000 Barry Black High River Alberta, CN

24.01 on 3 Tyrel Flewelling Lacombe, Alberta CN

#13 $5,000 Jordyn Carter Rowland Shallowater, TX

24.21 on 3 Jim Ellerd Leveland, TX

#14 $5,000 Dace Link Chynoweth Escalante, UT

24.36 on 3 Nathan Cooper Washington, UT

#15 $5,000 Westi Hicks Deming, NM

24.57 on 3 Johnny Salvo Datil, NM

#16 $4,000 Randy C. Brooks Mona, UT

24.68 on 3 Jade Anderson Roosevelt, UT

#17 $4,000 Wes Tinsley - Bellevue, ID

24.71 on 3 Jake Howe Gilbert, AZ

#18 $4,000 Bill Fancher - Kingman, AZ

24.79 on 3 Chad Benson Kingman, AZ

#19 $4,000 John Carillo Rosharon, TX

25.08 on 3 Joe Rion Buna, TX

#20 $4,000 Dale Skocdopole Big Valley, Alberta, CN

25.47 on 3 Monty Gertner Stettler, Alberta, CN

# 13 Fast Time Winners

$103,000.00

ROTATION 1 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Dan Daniel College Station, TX

6.60 Rusty Bennett Huntsville, TX

#2 $6,000 John Jensen Gillette, WY

6.87 Zane Williams Hammond, MT

#3 $5,000 Danny Garcia Clayton, NM

6.88 Jimmy Garcia Roy, NM

#4 $4,000 Ralph Gunter McCammon, ID

7.10 John Brimley Payson, UT

ROTATION 2 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Dale Skocdopole Big Valley, AB, CN

6.04 Monty Gertner Stettler, AL, CN

#2 $6,000 Travis Pursley Atoka, OK

6.42 Shawn Parrot Acton, CA

#3 $5,000 Teddy Kreger Ravia, OK

6.44 Colt Baldwin Gainsville, TX

#4 $4,000 Levi Schofield Cave Creek, AZ

6.46 John OConnor Cave Creek, AZ


ROTATION 3 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Clint Buhler Okotoks, CN

6.47 Travis Gieger Mount Vernon, WA

#2 $6,000 Ron Treat Lakeside, AZ

6.51 Ken Matheson Mesa, AZ

#3 $5,000 Luke Kelley Golden, CO

6.61 Josh Staudt San Angelo, TX

#4 $4,000 Clay John Anderson Gail, TX

6.68 Chris Littlefield Henrietta, TX

ROTATION 4 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Bill Fancher Kingman, AZ

6.70 Chad Benson Kingman, AZ

#2 $5,500 David Wuertz Chandler, AZ

6.76 Rube Woolsey Casa Grande, AZ

#3 $5,500 Wallace Townsend Davidson, OK

7.09 Micah Lynch Meeker, OK

#4 $4,000 Larry Cohorn Las Cruces NM

7.12 Roy Fort Lovington, NM

SHORT ROUND 3 HD CONSOLATION

#1 $5,000 Jackie Hobbs Abilene, TX

6.15 Cory King Slaton, TX

SHORT ROUND 4 HD AVERAGE

#1$6,000 Jared Jewkes Borger, TX

6.44 T.J. Bohlender Canyon, TX

#2 $4,000 C.L. Oats Slaton, TX

6.63 Billy Stephens Perryton, TX

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds