Home / Results / Cactus Ropes World Series #14 Finale
Posted on Mar 12, 2008
Results

Cactus Ropes World Series #14 Finale

Dec 6th - #14 Results

Priefert World Series #11 Finale
Roping Payoff and Summary Sheet - $650,000

Average Payoffs

1st

36.70 G.R. Carter / El Paso, TX
Cody Doescher / OKC, OK
$150,000

2nd

35.24 Keith Jacobs / Benson, AZ
Trinity Joe Jacobs / Benson, AZ

$60,000

3rd

35.77 Steve Dismuke / Belen, NM
Shawn Harellson / Gilbert, AZ

$40,000

4th

35.81 G. Ray Johnson / Santa Teresa, NM
Troy Shelley / Gila, NM

$20,000

5th

36.94 Terryn Moss / Coolidge, AZ
Justin Davis / Cottonwood, CA

$15,000

6th

37.34 Lee Griggs / House, NM
Brad Cottrell / Amarillo, TX

$14,000

7th

37.44 Shane Wallace / Caldwell, ID
Glen Nelson / Jordon Valley, OR

$13,000

8th

37.98 Kelly Cheatham / Phoenix, AZ
Chance Kelton / Mayer, AZ

$12,000

9th

36.54/3 Moe Bracken / St. George, UT
Craig Branham / Canyon Country, CA

$4,000

10th

38.99 Mike Gloeckler / Camarillo, CA
Van Todd / Camarillo, CA

$10,000

11th

39.62 Frank Zermeno / Goldthwaite, TX
Dee Rampy / Bertram, TX

$9,000

12th

39.67 Shawn Grant / Scottsdale, AZ
Mike Freeland / Phoenix, AZ

$8,000

13th

39.68 John Foster / Sterling City, TX
Gary Coats / San Angelo, TX

$7,000

14th

39.79 Bruce Kuykendall / Palm Desert, CA
Dusty Pulsipher / Moapa, NV

$6,000

15th
split

40.88 Peggy Bach / Millsap, TX
Joel Bach / Millsap, TX

$6,000

15th
split

40.88 Dean Drosos / Gilbert, AZ
Ty Yost / QueenCreek, AZ

$6,000

#14 Finale Three head Consolation

1st

22.58 Sherrick Grantham / Congress, AZ
Dusty Watkins / Bakersfield, CA

$8,000

2nd

22.71 Ed Hammerich / Taylorsville, CA
Billy Finks / Janesville, CA
$8,000

3rd

23.67 Billy Hamilton / Beggs, OK
Justin Fox / Huntsville, AR

$7,000

4th

23.92 Jake Dunning / Surprise, AZ
Jay McClain / Cave Creek, AZ

$6,000

5th

24.77 Darrel Norcutt / Fallon, NV
Dan Holland / Brooks, CA

$5,000

6th

24.98 Chance Kiehne / Springerville, AZ
Tyler Getzweiler / Scottsdale, AZ

$4,000

7th

25.35 Derrek Hee / Nipomo, CA
Shawn Parrot / Acton, CA

$3,000

8th

25.85 Tanner Stazenski / Chino Valley, AZ
Kyle Welsh / Prescott, AZ

$3,000

9th

25.93 Vaughn Warken / Alberta, Canada
Terry Doka / Fountain Hills, AZ

$3,000

10th

26.55 Melody Chapman-Schmidt / Eloy, AZ
Brandon Nunn / Tucson, AZ

$3,000

Fast Time 3-HD Short Go

1st

6.82 Billy Hamilton / Beggs, OK
Justin Fox / Huntsville, AR
$3000
Round One

1st

7.31 Ricky Armstrong / El Reno, OK
Tom Miller / Pauls Valley, OK

$4000

2nd

7.58 Ed Hammerich / Taylorsville, CA
Billy Finks / Janesville, CA

$3000

3rd

7.66 Mel Coleman / Phoenix, AZ
Darrel Sewell / Baker City, OR

$2000

4th

7.72 Jake Dunning / Surprise, AZ
Jay McClain / Cave Creek, AZ

$1000

Round Two

1st

6.85 Calvin Brevik / Durango, CO
JW Townsend / Aztec, NM
$4000

2nd

7.25 Daylan Frost / Snowflake, AZ
Mark Carlisle / Taylor, AZ
$3000

3rd

7.38 G.R. Carter / El Paso, TX
Cody Doescher / OKC, OK

$2000

4rd

7.66 Robert Perez / Castaic, CA
Dario Perez / Castaic, CA

$1000

Round Three

1st

6.57 Larry Webb / Newkirk, NM
Jason Thomas / Amarillo, TX
$4000

2nd

6.69 Sherrick Grantham / Congress, AZ
Dusty Watkins / Bakersfield, CA
$3000

3rd

6.71 Clay White / Shandon, CA
Clint White / Shandon, CA
$2,000

4th

6.82 Rube Woolsey / Casa Grande, AZ
L.D. Hawkins / Casa Grande, AZ
$1,000
Fast Time Short Round

7.37 Moe Bracken / St. George, UT
Craig Branham / Canyon Country, CA

$4,000

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds