Home / Results / Bloomer Trailer World Series #10 Finale
Posted on Mar 12, 2008
Results

Bloomer Trailer World Series #10 Finale

Dec 9th - #10 Results

Bloomer Trailer World Series #10 Finale
Roping Payoff and Summary Sheet - $650,000

Average Payoffs

1st

39.89 Billy Pipes / Salado, TX
Bear Pipes / Salado, TX
$150,000

2nd

43.41 Max Vincent / Dover, OK
Phil Jennings / Pauls Valley, OK
$75,000

3rd

43.93 Brandon Hughes / Sayre, OK
Floyd Marshall / Tuttle, OK
$50.000

4th

44.44 John O. Judd / Pima, AZ
Troy Judd / Pima, AZ
$40,000

5th

46.31 Jerry Stutts / KailuaKewa, HI
John Hoyt / Litchfield, AZ
$30,000

6th

46.58
C.L. Oats / Slaton, TX
Sparky Stephens / Hereford, TX
$25,000

7th

47.19
Clint Hooser / Alamogordo, NM
Gary Hooper / Tularosa, NM
$20,000

8th

48.36
John Thompson / Salem, AL
Jace Thompson / Salem, AL
$17,500

9th

48.55
Larry Desmond / Las Cruces, NM
Buddy Tharp / Las Cruces, NM
$15,000

10th

48.68
Wayne Blatz / Alberta, Canada
Monty Gertner / Alberta, Canada
$12,500

11th

48.75
Preston Tharp / Las Cruces, NM
Mike Weatherly / Mesquite, NM
$10,000

12th

50.00
Arnold Felts / San Angelo, TX
John Ketcham / Wiley, CO
$10,000

13th

50.02
Robert Martinez / Radium Springs, NM
Steve Brown / Las Cruces, NM
$9,000

14th

50.96
Benjie Lemon / Kiowa, CO
Nick Griggs / Amarillo, TX
$9,000

15th

51.35
Lonnie Shoemaker / Steamboat Springs, CO
Paulette O’Hotto / Ft. Lupton, CO
$8,000

16th

53.43
Dave Hicks / Dona Ana, NM
Bill Porter / Salem, NM
$8,000

17th

53.73
Micah McKinney / Gardendale, TX
Gary McKinney / Midland, TX
$7,000

18th

54.33
Sid Savage / Caballo, NM
Brad Wrye/ Estancia, NM
$7,000

19th

57.09
David Moore / Valley Spring, CA
Joe Yonan / Turlock, CA
$6,000

20th

57.64
Tim Riggan / Snyder, TX
James Hicks / Amarillo, TX
$6,000

Three Head Consolation Payoffs


1st

27.25 Kurt Vanlandingham / Belen, NM
Jerome English / Belen, NM
$12,000

2nd

27.36 Danny Monette / Lemitar, NM
Bill Hudman / Las Cruces, NMA
$10,000

3rd

28.51 Butch Werre / Elk Grove, CA
Brian Costa / Turlock, CAK
$9,000

4th

29.45 Babe Lyon / Fernley, NV Z
Lowell Black / Fallon, NV

$8,000

5th

29.55 Roger Williams / Schurz, NV
Fred Williams / Schurz, NV
$7,000

6th

29.89
Craig Wisner / Las Vegas, NV
Gene Edwards / Henderson, NV
$6,000

7th

29.91
Sarah Brinkman / Erickson, NE
Jim Brinkman / Erickson, NE
$5,000

8th

31.05
Gary Shiflett / Deming, NM
Harvey Morrow / Hatch, NM
$5,000

9th

31.55
G.R. Carter / Jones, OK
Jake Wilson / Jones, OK
$4,000

10th

31.68
Dean Woodard / Tucson, AZ
Jim Olson / Stanfield, AZ
$4,000

11th

31.74
Shayne O’Hotto / Fort Lupton, CO
Clay Keller / Fort Collins, CO
$3,000

12th

31.81
Keith Jacobs / Benson, AZ
Richard Fry / Stanfield, AZ
$3,000

13th

32.01
Paul Hambling / Alberta, Canada
Randy Hambling / Alberta, Canada
$3,000

14th

32.02
David Carlile / OlneySprings, CO
Merrill Bond / Rockford, CO
$3,000

15th

32.25
Butch Gidney / Midland, TX
Leo Woodbury / Buffalo, WY
$3,000

16th

32.56
Larry Kennedy / Las Vegas, NV
Randy Miller / Las Vegas, NV
$3,000

17th

32.58
Bill Walter / Animas, NM
Kevin England / Solomon, AZ
$3,000

18th

32.96
Kay Miller / Scottsbluff, NE
Bert Bilby / Chadron, NE
$3,000

19th

33.02
Jose Ortega / Santa Fe, NM A
Johnny Torres / Questa, NM
$3,000

20th

33.56
Debbie Weaver / Andrews, TX
Bart Parker / Eunice, NM
$3,000

Fast Time Overall 4th Steer – (3 Hd Cons)



7.59
Keith Jacobs / Benson, AZ
Richard Fry / Stanfield, AZ
$3,000

Round Payoffs


Rotation One


Round One

8.68
Butch Werre / Elk Grove, CA
Brian Costa / Turlock, CA
$3,000

Round Two

9.38
Glen Dawson / Beggs, OK
Dean Spurlock / Inola, OKA
$3,000

Round Three

7.95
Keith Robb / Farwell, TX
Ryan Figg / Clovis, NM
$3,000

Rotation Two


Round One

8.01
Hugh Nichols / Valley Farms, AZ
Joe Murdock / Camp Verde, AZ
$3,000

Round Two

8.42
Glen Dawson / Beggs, OK
Dean Spurlock / Inola, OKA
$3,000

Round Three

7.56
Beth Hughes / Sonoita, AZ
Buddy Young / Cottonwood, AZ
$3,000

Rotation Three


Round One

7.72
Preston Tharp / Las Cruces, NM
Mike Weatherly / Mesquite, NM
$3,000

Round Two

8.77
Tyler Scott / Chino Valley, AZ
Chuck Perkins / Winslow, AZ
$3,000

Round Three

7.98
Charlie Kendall / Glendale, AZ
Jake Squires / Phoenix, AZ
$3,000

Short Go Round


8.48
Lonnie Shoemaker / Steamboat Springs, CO
Paulette O’Hotto / Ft. Lupton, CO
$4,000

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds