Home / Results / 2009 #11 WSTR Finale Payout - $1,035,000.00
Posted on Dec 1, 2009
Results

2009 #11 WSTR Finale Payout - $1,035,000.00

#11 Average Winners

$799,000

1st

34.72 on 4 Wane Workman – Cave Creek, AZ
Bill Dahlke – Inkom, ID
$190,000

2nd

36.53 on 4

Gary Kiehne –Springerville, AZ
Rex Nichols – Silver City, NM

$125,000

3rd

36.92 on 4 Pedro Perez - Castaic, CA
Dario Perez – Castaic, CA

$80,000

4th

36.93 on 4

Bruce Vinson – Hawley, TX
Jahew Thorpe – Throckmorton, TX

$60,000

5th

36.97 on 4 Jimmy Longino – Odessa, TX
Gilbert Sena – Crane, TX
$48,000

6th

37.05 on 4

Arnold Felts - San Angelo, TX
Wade Lewis – Hereford, TX

$38,000

7th

37.74 on 4 Bart Judd – Safford, TX
Dennis Lines – Pima, AZ
$30,000

8th

38.12 on 4 Cody McClain – Alamogordo, NM
Annette Hinkle – Tularosa, NM
$25,000

9th

38.99 on 4 Aaron Shelley – Las Cruces, NM
Justin Kipp – Lordsburg, NM

$23,000

10th

39.03 on 4

Dawn Tarpley – Socorro, NM
Leon Mounyo – Socorro, NM

$20,000

11th

39.87 on 4 Paul Rush – Anthony, NM
Fred Lucero – Canutillo, TX
$16,000

12th

41.01 on 4

Lee Abrams – Greenleaf, ID
Rich Albisu – Caldwell, ID

$14,000

13th

41.68 on 4 Les Wilson – Corrales, NM
Rob Neutzling – Albuquerque, NM

$12,000

14th

41.88 on 4

Jill Cooper – Franklin, TN
Stuart Bigbee – Tuscumbia, AL

$10,000

15th

42.13 on 4 Dale Gibson – Sunland, CA
John Richardson – Canyon Ctry, CA
$9,000

16th

42.39 on 4 Ross Gosney – Bayfield, CO
Doug Rathjen – Durango, CO

$9,000

17th

42.96 on 4 Mary Vermendahl - Cave Creek, AZ
Walt Vermendahl – Cave Creek, AZ
$8,000

18th

43.47 on 4 Roger Verquer - Gilbert, AZ
Rick Hall – Casa Grande, AZ
$8,000

19th

43.94 on 4 Lee Carbajal – Victoria, TX
Robert Orozco – El Paso, TX

$7,000

20th

44.29 on 4 Steve Freed – Beverly Hills, CA
Chris Magdaleno – Perris, CA
$7,000

21th

44.51 on 4 Rachel Mendoza – Tucson, AZ
Gerardo Valenzuela – Shauarita, AZ
$6,000

22th

44.67 on 4

Pete Simmons - Bella Visa, CA
Glenn Teixeira – Nipomo, CA

$6,000

23th

44.84 on 4 Wes Bowers - Muleshoe, TX
Tim Bowers –Plains, TX

$6,000

24th

44.89 on 4

Dudley Little - San Ardo, CA
Gary Little – Queen Creek, AZ

$6,000

25th

45.50 on 4 Landon Lugar – Fremont, NE
Mark Wray – Ord, NE
$6,000

26th

45.83 on 4 Jerry Elkins - Milan, NM
Ernie Ortega – Belen, NM

$6,000

27th

45.93 on 4 Rocky Ross – Alberta, CN
Billy Hamilton – Beggs, OK
$6,000

28th

46.26 on 4 Dave Carlile - Olney Springs, CO
Mark Bauer – Ignacio, CO
$6,000

29th

46.40 on 4 Mark Anderson – McKinnon, WY
Justin Ready – Dixon, WY

$6,000

30th

46.62 on 4 Andy Rogers – Tularosa, NM
Tommy Gililland – Tularosa, NM
$6,000
#11 3HD Consolation

$133,000.00

1st

25.87 on 3 Todd Schafer – Queen Creek, AZ
Joe Rezzonico – Queen Creek, AZ
$16,000

2nd

26.12 on 3

Douglas Olsen –Santaquin, UT
Gary Belliston – Erda, UT

$13,000

3rd

26.16 on 3 Darwin McGowan - OKC, OK
Chris Littlefield – Henrietta, TX

$11,000

4th

26.21 on 3

Marcey Teixeira – Los Alamos, CA
Van Snow – Santa Ynez, CA

$10,000

5th

26.33 on 3 Hugh Nichols – Valley Farms, AZ
Chuck Perkins – Winslow, AZ
$8,000

6th

26.46 on 3 Daniel Nowlin - Casa Grande, AZ
Bob Ferguson – Eloy, AZ

$6,000

7th

26.90 on 3 Russ Lovejoy – Gatesville, TX
Sonny Pate – Merkel, TX
$6,000

8th

27.81 on 3 Jeff Shunn – Kingman, AZ
Ben Overson – Kingman, AZ
$6,000

9th

27.95 on 3 Melinda McDaniel – Caldwell, ID
Todd Cleveland – Lewiston, ID

$6,000

10th

28.25 on 3 Early Alford – Hereford, TX
Randy McCracken – Stratford, TX
$6,000

11th

28.43 on 3 Walt Arnold – Silverton, TX
John Bankhead – Madisonville, TX
$5,000

12th

28.84 on 3

Miguel Tarango – Van Horn, TX
Jesse Garza – Mesquite, NM

$5,000

13th

28.97 on 3 Maquel Fleming – Gilbert, AZ
Taylor Shearer – Riverton, WY

$5,000

14th

28.98 on 3

Chad Hohenberger – Klondike, TX
Jason Moss – Royce City, TX

$5,000

15th

29.57 on 3 Westi Hicks – Deming, NM
Johnny Cox – Alto, NM
$5,000

16th

29.84 on 3 Jim Titsworth – Queen Creek, AZ
Judd Logan – Skull Valley, AZ

$4,000

17th

29.99 on 3 Mel Smith - Mansfield, TX
Bill Riddle – Weatherford, TX
$4,000

18th

30.07 on 3

Justin Young - Firestone, CO
Paulette O’Hotto – Ft. Lupton, CO

$4,000

19th

26.41 on 3 nna Gregory – Amarillo, TX
Jamie Pohnert – Amarillo, TX

$4,000

20th

26.51 on 3 Glenell Lackey – Palo Verde, AZ
Dan Narramore – Palo Verde, AZ
$4,000
#11 Fast Time Winners

$103,000.00

ROTATION 1 - $22,000


1st

7.02 Kyle Smith – Manitoba, CN
Dace Harper – Alberta, CN
$7,000

2nd

7.13

Maquel Fleming – Gilbert, AZ
Taylor Shearer – Riverton, WY

$6,000

3rd

7.27 Frank Gardner – Lovington, NM
Wayne Head – Artesia, NM

$5,000

4th

7.86

Clem McNaney – Windsor, CO
Blake Nelson – Longmont, CO

$4,000

ROTATION 2 - $22,000


1st

7.39

Kyle Lines – Pima, AZ
Dee Curry – Chandler, AZ

$7,000

2nd

7.64

Brian Costa – Turlock, CA
Jim Watson – Snelling, CA

$6,000

3rd

7.96 David James – Purcell, OK
Marcella Chiaberine – Purcell, OK

$5,000

4th

7.99

Tommy Crowson – Roosevelt, UT
Steve Young – Goshen, UT

$4,000

ROTATION 3 - $22,000


1st

7.27

Aaron Shelley – Las Cruces, NM
Justin Kipp – Lordsburg, NM

$7,000

2nd

7.71

Stevie King – Alma, AR
Ray Black – Clarksville, AR

$6,000

3rd

7.88 Scott Martin – Elgin, AZ
Jim Olson – Stanfield, AZ

$5,000

4th

7.88

Lee Laskosky – Alberta, CN
Monty Gertner – Alberta, CN

$4,000

ROTATION 4 - $22,000


1st

7.50

Douglas Olsen – Santaquin, UT
Gary Belliston – Erda, UT

$7,000

2nd

7.50

Rick Steed – Malad, ID
Ronald Stuart – Randolph, UT

$6,000

3rd

7.52 Jim Titsworth – Queen Creek, AZ
Judd Logan – Skull Valley, AZ

$5,000

4th

7.55

Sal Cannizzaro – Folsom, LA
Becky Cannizzaro – Folsom, LA

$4,000

SHORT ROUND 3 HD

CONSOLATION

1st

7.07

Jeffery Daugherty – Shiner, TX
Jim Bynum – Forreston, TX

$5,000

SHORT ROUND 4 HD AVERAGE


1st

7.04

Barrie Smith – Stephenville, TX
Jeff Bacon – Cisco, TX

$6,000

2nd

7.28

Landon Lugar – Fremont, NE
Mark Wray – Ord, NE

$4,000

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds