Home / NEWS / 2009 Bloomer Trailer #10 WSTR Finale Results
Posted on Mar 3, 2010
NEWS

2009 Bloomer Trailer #10 WSTR Finale Results

Payout $1,079,000 Richest in Roping History

2009 #10 WSTR Finale Payout $1,079,000.00

#10 Average Winners

$843,000.00

#1 $200,000 Jim Saunders - Gatesville, TX

35.32 on 4 Richard Fry - Stanfield, AZ

#2 $140,000 Malachi Peterson-Stohl - Kodiak, AK

37.33 on 4 Stephen Smith - Washoe Valley, NV

#3 $90,000 Kent Wollert - Olathe, CO

38.29 on 4 David A. Smith - Fruita, CO

#4 $65,000 Kenny Wiseman - Eaton, CO

38.32 on 4 Charlie Luark - Kersey, CO

#5 $50,000 Tom Hill - Laveen, AZ

38.65 on 4 John Mundall - Phoenix, AZ

#6 $40,000 Todd Schafer - Queen Creek, AZ

39.09 on 4 Howard Post - Queen Creek, AZ

#7 $30,000 Jack Sparrowk - Clements, CA

39.48 on 4 Pat Kirby - Oakdale, CA

#8 $25,000 Marvin Maestas - Los Alamos, NM

39.99 on 4 Rick Wheeler - Santa Fe, NM

#9 $23,000 Dawn Higgins - Loving, NM

41.48 on 4 Scott Higgins - Loving, NM

#10 $20,000 Merissa Black - Meridian, ID

44.79 on 4 Sherrick Grantham - Congress, AZ

#11 $16,000 Jerry Stutts - Kailua Kong, HI

45.09 on 4 Jimmy Gist - Kingman, AZ

#12 $14,000 Robert Lopez - Tucson, AZ

45.70 on 4 Carlos Bustamante - Vail, AZ

#13 $12,000 Mitch Waters - Grapevine, TX

46.04 on 4 Jackie Davis - Decatur, TX

#14 $10,000 Bruce Vinson - Hawley, TX

46.23 on 4 Randy Lewis - Abilene, TX

#15 $9,000 Randy Cotter - Stockdale, TX

46.42 on 4 Russell Hild - Adkins, TX

#16 $9,000 Clinton Cash - Gazelle, CA

46.59 on 4 Chuck Cash - Grenada, AZ

#17 $8,000 Sid Savage - Caballo, NM

47.07 on 4 Brad Wrye - Estancia, NM

#18 $8,000 Tom Dooley - Scottsdale, AZ

47.08 on 4 Tyrel Eckroth - Cave Creek, AZ

#19 $7,000 Walter Scott - Canyon Ctry, CA

47.39 on 4 Butch Lee - Ontario, CA

#20 $7,000 Jake Judd - Pima, AZ

48.13 on 4 Dennis Lines - Pima, AZ

#21 $6,000 Alan Ward - Casa Grande, AZ

48.22 on 4 Joel Wengert - Gilbert, AZ

#22 $6,000 Tyler Scott - Chino Valley, AZ

48.79 on 4 Chuck Perkins - Winslow, AZ

#23 $6,000 Jessica Connelley - Phoenix, AZ

49.27 on 4 Carl Luna - Cave Creek, AZ

#24 $6,000 Jeff Bevan - Alberta, CN

49.34 on 4 Rory Schock - Alberta, CA

#25 $6,000 Kay Miller - Scottsbluff, NE

49.51 on 4 Levi Britton - Billings, NE

#26 $6,000 Jeff Bailey - Kennewick, WA

50.35 on 4 David Eaton - Benton City, WA

#27 $6,000 Hugh Nichols - Valley Farms, AZ

50.45 on 4 Herb Snow - Virginia, IL

#28 $6,000 Steve Freed - Beverly Hills, CA

50.53 on 4 Stew Lowry - Newhall, CA

#29 $6,000 Larry Mahan - Sunset, TX

50.95 on 4 Daren Peterson - Wickenburg, AZ

#30 $6,000 Marion Armstrong - Spring Creek, NV

51.30 on 4 Steve Armstrong - Spring Creek, NV


#10 3HD Consolation

$133,000.00

#1 $16,000 Roger Verquer - Gilbert, AZ

26.64 on 3 Tombo Kaufman - Winslow, AZ

#2 $13,000 Bruce Kuykendall - Palm Desert, CA

26.81 on 3 Corey Cushing - Scottsdale, AZ

#3 $11,000 Cindy Little - Queen Creek, AZ

27.55 on 3 Gary Little - Queen Creek, AZ

#4 $10,000 Joe Morrow - Hatch, NM

29.07 on 3 Jim Richards - Ruidoso, NM

#5 $8,000 Chris Hanneken - Livermore, CA

29.41 on 3 Joel Brown - Castro Valley, CA

#6 $6,000 Audra Lujan - Hereford, TX

29.50 on 3 Buddy Young - Cottonwood, AZ

#7 $6,000 Larry Powell - Rogers, NM

29.74 on 3 Dustin Anthony - Elida, NM

#8 $6,000 Raymond Kerr - Lake Preston, SD

30.07 on 3 Paulette O'Hotto - Ft. Lupton, CO

#9 $6,000 Jimmy Longino - Odessa, TX

30.17 on 3 Randy Fisher - Garden City, KS

#10 $6,000 Terrell Shelley - Cliff, NM

30.67 on 3 Keith Wilkerson - Duncan, AZ

#11 $5,000 Kirt Espenson - Hart, TX

31.30 on 3 Chad Hiatt - Canyon, TX

#12 $5,000 Bruce Northrop - Medora, ND

31.47 on 3 Bill Dahlke - Inkom, ID

#13 $5,000 Ed Cohn Portola - Valley, CA

31.55 on 3 Larry Wehling - Grand Junction, CO

#14 $5,000 Gary Shiflett - Deming, NM

31.78 on 3 Harvey Morrow - Hatch, NM

#15 $5,000 Elton Heine - Bertram, TX

31.88 on 3 Gene Rampy - Liberty Hill, TX

#16 $4,000 Randy Brooks - Mona, UT

32.19 on 3 Bryce Davis - Spanish Fork, UT

#17 $4,000 Mark Haddock - Friendswood, TX

32.38 on 3 Ralph Senior - Arcola, TX

#18 $4,000 Kasey Lumpkin - Corsicana, TX

32.63 on 3 Kelly Coats - Wall, TX

#19 $4,000 Clint Mortenson - Santa Fe, NM

32.63 on 3 Jimmy Garcia - Springer, NM

#20 $4,000 Dale Harrell - Brady, TX

32.66 on 3 Justin Smith - Water Valley, TX

# 10 Fast Time Winners

$103,000.00

ROTATION 1 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Don Beaton - Alberta, CN

7.91 Morgan Thorson -San Martin, CA

#2 $6,000 Jim Saunders - Gatesville, TX

8.12 Richard Fry - Stanfield, AZ

#3 $5,000 Randy Herzog - Alberta, CN

8.62 Dace Harper - Alberta, CN

#4 $4,000 Allan Childs - Ft. Stockton, TX

8.71 Roy McDaniel - Garden City, TX

ROTATION 2 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Raymond Kerr - Lake Preston, SD

7.54 Paulette O'Hotto - Ft. Lupton, CO

#2 $6,000 Bart Morgan - Queen Creek, AZ

7.74 Dee Curry - Chandler, AZ

#3 $5,000 Erick Jackson - Queen Creek, AZ

7.89 Tony Jardine - Twin Falls, ID

#4 $4,000 Roger Verquer - Gilbert, AZ

8.01 Tombo Kaufman - Winslow, AZ


ROTATION 3 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Bart Judd - Safford, AZ

7.72 Greg Hewitt - Thatcher, AZ

#2 $6,000 Randy Taylor - Saco, MT

7.92 Mark Pankratz - Dodson, MT

#3 $5,000 Mark Black - Mountain Home, ID

8.17 Eugene Perkins - Monument, OR

#4 $4,000 Jesse Coon - Kamas, UT

8.38 Steve Coon - Torrington, WY

ROTATION 4 - $22,000

#1 $7,000 Ron Miller - Scottsbluff, NE

7.90 Kurt Richardson -Phoenix, AZ

#2 $5,500 ShannonMcDaniel - Deville, LA

7.99 Becky Cannizzarro - Folsom, LA

#3 $5,500 Cindy Little - Queen Creek, AZ

7.99 Gary Little - Queen Creek, AZ

#4 $4,000 Bruce Kuykendall - Palm Desert, CA

8.13 Corey Cushing - Scottsdale, AZ

SHORT ROUND 3 HD CONSOLATION

#1 $5,000 Steve Dismuke - Belen, NM

8.35 Morty Van Haren - Globe, AZ

SHORT ROUND 4 HD AVERAGE

#1 $6,000 Jim Saunders - Gatesville, TX

7.45 Richard Fry - Stanfield, AZ

#2 $4,000 Jeff Bailey - Kennewick, WA

7.94 David Eaton - Benton City, WA

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds