Home / NEWS / World Series Bloomer #10 Finale Results & Payout
Posted on Dec 25, 2009
NEWS

World Series Bloomer #10 Finale Results & Payout

Pays $1,079,000 - Richest Roping in History

2009 #10 WSTR Finale Payout $1,079,000.00

#10 Average Winners

$843,000.00

#1 $200,000     Jim Saunders – Gatesville, TX

35.32 on 4             Richard Fry – Stanfield, AZ

#2 $140,000     Malachi Peterson-Stohl –Kodiak, AK

37.33 on 4             Stephen Smith – Washoe Valley, NV

#3 $90,000        Kent Wollert- Olathe, CO

38.29 on 4             David A. Smith – Fruita, CO

#4 $65,000      Kenny Wiseman – Eaton, CO

38.32 on 4             Charlie Luark – Kersey, CO

#5 $50,000      Tom Hill – Laveen, AZ

38.65 on 4            John Mundall – Phoenix, AZ

#6 $40,000      Todd Schafer -Queen Creek, AZ

39.09 on 4            Howard Post – Queen Creek, AZ

#7 $30,000      Jack Sparrowk – Clements, CA

39.48 on 4            Pat Kirby – Oakdale, CA

#8 $25,000      Marvin Maestas – Los Alamos, NM

39.99 on 4            Rick Wheeler – Santa Fe, NM

#9 $23,000      Dawn Higgins – Loving, NM

41.48 on 4            Scott Higgins – Loving, NM

#10 $20,000   Merissa Black – Meridian, ID

44.79 on 4           Sherrick Grantham – Congress, AZ

#11 $16,000   Jerry Stutts – Kailua Kong, HI

45.09 on 4           Jimmy Gist – Kingman, AZ

#12 $14,000   Robert Lopez – Tucson, AZ

45.70 on 4           Carlos Bustamante – Vail, AZ

#13 $12,000   Mitch Waters – Grapevine, TX

46.04 on 4           Jackie Davis – Decatur, TX

#14 $10,000   Bruce Vinson – Hawley, TX

46.23 on 4           Randy Lewis – Abilene, TX

#15 $9,000     Randy Cotter – Stockdale, TX

46.42 on 4           Russell Hild – Adkins, TX

#16 $9,000     Clinton Cash – Gazelle, CA

46.59 on 4           Chuck Cash – Grenada, AZ

#17 $8,000    Sid Savage - Caballo, NM

47.07 on 4          Brad Wrye – Estancia, NM

#18 $8,000   Tom Dooley - Scottsdale, AZ

47.08 on 4          Tyrel Eckroth – Cave Creek, AZ

#19 $7,000   Walter Scott – Canyon Ctry, CA

47.39 on 4          Butch Lee – Ontario, CA

#20 $7,000    Jake Judd – Pima, AZ

48.13 on 4          Dennis Lines – Pima, AZ

#21 $6,000    Alan Ward – Casa Grande, AZ

48.22 on 4          Joel Wengert – Gilbert, AZ

#22 $6,000    Tyler Scott - Chino Valley, AZ

48.79 on 4          Chuck Perkins – Winslow, AZ

#23 $6,000    Jessica Connelley - Phoenix, AZ

49.27 on 4          Carl Luna –Cave Creek, AZ

#24 $6,000    Jeff Bevan - Alberta, CN

49.34 on 4          Rory Schock – Alberta, CA

#25 $6,000    Kay Miller – Scottsbluff, NE

49.51 on 4           Levi Britton – Billings, NE

#26 $6,000     Jeff Bailey - Kennewick, WA

50.35 on 4          David Eaton – Benton City, WA

#27 $6,000   Hugh Nichols – Valley Farms, AZ

50.45 on 4          Herb Snow – Virginia, IL

#28 $6,000    Steve Freed - Beverly Hills, CA

50.53 on 4          Stew Lowry – Newhall, CA

#29 $6,000   Larry Mahan – Sunset, TX

50.95 on 4         Daren Peterson – Wickenburg, AZ

#30 $6,000   Marion Armstrong – Spring Creek, NV

51.30 on 4         Steve Armstrong – Spring Creek, NV

#10 3HD Consolation

$133,000.00

#1 $16,000   Roger Verquer – Gilbert, AZ

26.64 on 3        Tombo Kaufman Winslow, AZ

#2 $13,000   Bruce Kuykendall – Palm Desert, CA

26.81 on 3         Corey Cushing – Scottsdale, AZ

#3 $11,000    Cindy Little – Queen Creek, AZ

27.55 on 3         Gary Little – Queen Creek, AZ

#4 $10,000   Joe Morrow – Hatch, NM

29.07 on 3        Jim Richards – Ruidoso, NM

#5 $8,000     Chris Hanneken – Livermore, CA

29.41 on 3        Joel Brown – Castro Valley, CA

#6 $6,000     Audra Lujan -Hereford, TX

29.50 on 3        Buddy Young – Cottonwood, AZ

#7 $6,000     Larry Powell – Rogers, NM

29.74 on 3        Dustin Anthony – Elida, NM

#8 $6,000     Raymond Kerr – Lake Preston, SD

30.07 on 3        Paulette O’Hotto – Ft. Lupton, CO

#9 $6,000    Jimmy Longino – Odessa, TX

30.17 on 3       Randy Fisher – Gaarden City, KS

#10 $6,000 Terrell Shelley – Cliff, NM

30.67 on 3       Keith Wilkerson – Duncan, AZ

#11 $5,000  Kirt Espenson Hart, TX

31.30 on 3       Chad Hiatt Canyon, TX

#12 $5,000  Bruce Northrop – Medora, ND

31.47 on 3        Bill Dahlke – Inkom, ID

#13 $5,000  Ed Cohn – Portola Valley, CA

31.55 on 3        Larry Wehling – Grand Junction, CO

#14 $5,000  Gary Shiflett – Deming, NM

31.78 on 3        Harvey Morrow – Hatch, NM

#15 $5,000  Elton Heine – Bertram, TX

31.88 on 3         Gene Rampy – Liberty Hill, TX

#16 $4,000   Randy Brooks – Mona, UT

32.19 on 3         Bryce Davis – Spanish Fork, UT

#17 $4,000   Mark Haddock - Friendswood, TX

32.38 on 3         Ralph Senior – Arcola, TX

#18 $4,000   Kasey Lumpkin - Corsicana, TX

32.63 on 3          Kelly Coats – Wall, TX

#19 $4,000   Clint Mortenson – Santa Fe, NM

32.63 on 3          Jimmy Garcia – Springer, NM

#20 $4,000    Dale Harrell – Brady, TX

32.66 on 3          Justin Smith – Water Valley, TX

# 10 Fast Time Winners

$103,000.00

ROTATION 1 - $22,000

#1 $7,000    Don Beaton – Alberta, CN

7.91                 Morgan Thorson San Martin, CA

#2 $6,000   Jim Saunders – Gatesville, TX

8.12                 Richard Fry – Stanfield, AZ

#3 $5,000    Randy Herzog – Alberta, CN

8.62                 Dace Harper – Alberta, CN

#4$4,000     Allan Childs – Ft. Stockton, TX

8.71                 Roy McDaniel – Garden City, TX

ROTATION 2 - $22,000

#1 $7,000   Raymond Kerr – Lake Preston, SD

7.54                Paulette O’Hotto Ft. Lupton, CO

#2 $6,000  Bart Morgan – Queen Creek, AZ

7.74               Dee Curry – Chandler, AZ

#3$5,000   Erick Jackson – Queen Creek, AZ

7.89               Tony Jardine – Twin Falls, ID

#4$4,000    Roger Verquer – Gilbert, AZ

8.01               Tombo Kaufman – Winslow, AZ

ROTATION 3 - $22,000

#1 $7,000  Bart Judd – Safford, AZ

7.72                Greg Hewitt Thatcher, AZ

#2 $6,000   Randy Taylor – Saco, MT

7.92                Mark Pankratz – Dodson, MT

#3 $5,000   Mark Black – Mountain Home, ID

8.17                Eugene Perkins – Monument, OR

#4$4,000    Jesse Coon – Kamas, UT

8.38                Steve Coon – Torrington, WY

ROTATION 4 - $22,000

#1 $7,000   Ron Miller – Scottsbluff, NE

7.90                 Kurt Richardson Phoenix, AZ

#2 $5,500   ShannonMcDaniel – Deville, LA

7.99                Becky Cannizzarro – Folsom, LA

#3 $5,500   Cindy Little – Queen Creek, AZ

7.99                Gary Little – Queen Creek, AZ

#4 $4,000   Bruce Kuykendall – Palm Desert, CA

8.13                Corey Cushing – Scottsdale, AZ

SHORT ROUND 3 HD CONSOLATION

#1 $5,000  Steve Dismuke – Belen, NM

8.35                Morty Van Haren

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds