Home / Results / Cactus Ropes #13 Pro-Am World Series Finale
Posted on Dec 31, 2008
Results

Cactus Ropes #13 Pro-Am World Series Finale

December, 2008
AVERAGE

1st

34.93 Jared Udy, Newton,UT
Ky Oberg, Epharain, UT
$150,000

2nd

35.05 Ben Tibbets, Blackfoot, ID
Paul Freed, Morgan, UT
$90,000

3rd

35.09 Brent Lewis, Eloy, AZ
Mark Smith, Coolidge, AZ
$70,000

4th

35.25 Lou Stuart, Woodruff, UT
Jade Willis, Randolph, UT

$50,000

5th

35.72 Stetson Vest, Lubbock, TX
Sterling Via, Canyon, TX
$36,000

6th

35.84 Wes Tews, Fallon, NV
Clint Felton, Fallon,NV
$24,000

7th

36.26 Travis Perseley, Lancaster, CA
Shawn Parrott, Acton, CA
$22,000

8th

37.11 Pedro Perez, Castaic, CA
Scott Perez, Castaic, CA
$20,000

9th

37.28 David James, Purcell, OK
Gary Hughes, Sulphur, OK

$18,000

10th

37.37 Miles Kobold, Big Horn,WY
Kyle DeSaveur, Joliet, MT
$17,000

11th

37.45 George Ortega, Marana, AZ
Michael Camelat, Tucson, AZ
$16,000

12th

37.56 Steve Smith, Childress, TX
Clint Buhler, Decatur, TX

$15,000

13th

37.71 Charlie Quinn, Anza, CA
Bennet Beard, McFarland, CA
$14,000

14th

38.40 Carlos Ortiz, Tucumcari, NM
Nick Sciacca, Trinidad, CO
$13,000

15th

38.50 Sid Savage, Caballo, NM
Cooper Wimberley, Belen, NM
$12,000

16th

39.94 Wallace Townsend, Davidson, OK
Lloyd South, Palo Pinto, TX
$11,000

17th

39.01 Claude Straub, Johnson City, TX
John Etcheverry, Carlsbad, NM
$10,000

18th

39.41 TChip Roberts, Durango, CO
CTyrel Flewelling, Portales, NM
$9,000

19th

39.43 Chris Snow, Hesperia, CA
Craig Branham, Canyon Country, CA
$8,000

20th

40.03 Joseph Gallegos, El Paso, TX
Jake McCallister, Bryan, TX
$7,000

21st

40.33 Teddy Kreger, Ravia, OK
Tom McClure, Ardmore, OK
$7,000

22nd

40.36 Ray Siggins, Ruidoso, NM
Darrel Sewell, Baker City, OR
$4,000

23rd

40.59 Ed Cohn, Portola Valley,CA
Russ Biglow, Clements, CA
$4,000

24th

40.60 Todd Hughes, Amarillo, TX
Jason Thomas, Canyon, TX
$4,000

25th

40.69 Roe Patterson, Midland, TX
Kenny Stewart, Stanton, TX
$4,000

26th

40.85 Matt Baker, Rigby, ID
Rick Steed, Stone, ID
$4,000

Short
Go

6.96 Miles Kobold, Big Horn,WY
Kyle DeSaveur, Joliet, MT
$5,000

Three Steer Consolation

1st

22.68 Clay Tyree, Yucca, AZ
Ken Matheson, Mesa, AZ
$14,000

2nd

24.18 Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, MT
Brett Fleming, Wardon, MT
$12,000

3rd

24.26 Bill Fancher, Kingman, AZ
Chad Benson, Kingman, AZ
$10,000

4th

24.41 Jack Fuller, Kingman, AZ
Ben Reardon,Queen Creek, AZ
$10,000

5th

24.95 John Mundall, Phoenix, AZ
Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ
$8,000

6th

25.78 Roland McFadden, Vulcan, AB
Bruce Christie, Claresholm, AB
$8,000

7th

26.01 Rob Black, Meridian, ID
Lowell Black, Fallon, NV
$7,000

8th

26.07 Wane Workman, Roosevelt, UT
Rodney Melton, Roosevelt, UT
$7,000

9th

26.29 John Gregory, Amarillo, TX
Jamie Pohnert, Amarillo, TX
$7,000

10th

26.29 Marty Lidner, Giddings, TX
Hamp Conlan, Lampasas, TX
$6,000

11th

26.30 Lee Laskosky, Viking, AB
Jeff Robson, Airdrie, AB
$6,000

12th

26.33 Shane Wallace, Caldwell, ID
TeeJay Brown, Ontario, OR
$5,000

13th

26.57 Cassie Walker, Golden Valley, AZ
BenScott, Cornville, AZ
$5,000

14th

26.61 George Richards, Humbolt, AZ
Darrel Brodhead, Phoenix, AZ
$5,000

15th

26.76 Anthony Williams, Thorndale, TX/
Cole Hall, Holland, TX
$5,000

16th

26.80 Rick Shepard, Canon City, CO
MikeFreeland,Phoenix, AZ
$4,000

17th

26.86 Lacy Hook, Red Bluff, CA
Casey Awbrey, Klamath Falls, CA
$4,000

18th

27.15 Les Wilson, Corrales, NM
Rick Wilson, Santa Fe, NM
$4,000

19th

27.33 Billy Hamilton, Beggs OK
Rocky Ross, Warner, OK
$4,000

20th

27.36 David Wuertz, Chandler, AZ
Kyle Conway, Payson, AZ
$4,000

3 Steer Short Go

1st

7.03 Troy Helmig, Devon, AB
Trevor, Helmig,Okotoks, AB
$5,000

Rotation 1 Overall Round Payoffs

1st

7.00 Travis Perseley, Lancaster, CA
Shawn Parrott, Acton, CA
$7,000

2nd

7.19 Miles Kobold, Big Horn,WY
Kyle DeSaveur, Joliet, MT
$6,000

3rd

7.22 Steve Smith, Childress, TX
/Clint Buhler, Decatur, TX
$5,000

4th

7.32 Dick Yates, Pueblo, CO
Jordan, Allyn, Pueblo, CO
$4,000

5th

7.33 Jacob Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ
Gary Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ
$3,000

Rotation 2 Overall Round Payoffs

1st

7.36 Greg Miller. Las Cruces, NM
Jason Morris, Fair Acres, NM
$7,000

2nd

7.39 Jerrol Campbell, Fort Klamath, OR
Casey Ladner, Klamath Falls, OR
$6,000

3rd

7.68 Joe Getzwiller,Scottsdale, AZ
Warren Spradlin, Stanfield, AZ
$5,000

4th

7.69 Joe Beaver, Huntsville, TX
Richard Fry, Stanfield, AZ
$4,000

5th

7.75 Marcos Bustamonte, Andrews, TX
Coy Irwin, Andrews, TX
$3,000

Rotation 3 Overall Round Payoffs

1st

7.25 Ray Siggins, Ruidoso, NM
JDarrel Sewell, Baker City, OR
$7,000

2nd

7.28 Clay Tyree, Yucca, AZ
Ken Matheson, Mesa, AZ
$6,000

3rd

7.35 Caleb Twisselman, Santa Margarita, CA
Rowly Twissleman, Santa Margarita, CA
$5,000

4th

7.44 Keith Jacobs, Benson, AZ
Clyde Gasser, Wickenburg, AZ
$4,000

5th

7.67 Mark Adams, Dimmitt, TX
Trinity Joe Jacobs, Marana, AZ
$3,000

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds