Home / Results / Priefert #11 Amateur World Series Finale
Posted on Dec 31, 2008
Results

Priefert #11 Amateur World Series Finale

December, 2008
AVERAGE

1st

37.15 Daniel Nowlin, Casa Grande, AZ
Bob Ferguson , Eloy, AZ
$160,000

2nd

37.45 Jay Goza, Greeley, CO
Clem McNaney, Windsor, CO
$100,000

3rd

37.62 Chad Fairchild, Deep Gap, NC
Glenn Terrell, Notasulga, AL
$80,000

4th

39.55 Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ
Gary Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ

$60,000

5th

40.65 Darryl Carroll, CO Spirngs, CO
Justin Ketcham, Yeso, NM
$38,000

6th

40.89 Early Alford, Hereford, TX
Will Romero, Hereford, TX
$38,000

7th

41.25 John Pereira, Livermore, CA
Skip Stansbury, Oakdale, CA
$26,000

8th

41.36 Wallace Townsend, Davidson, OK
Gary Jacobs, Vernon, TX
$24,000

9th

41.37 C.J.Lindsay, Ogden, UT
John Neal, Syracuse, UT

$22,000

10th

41.61 Jeffrey Filipponi, Creston
Scott Hutchins, San Miguel, CA
$20,000

11th

42.10 Phillip Harrison, Cisco, TX
Jeff Bacon, Cisco, TX
$18,000

12th

42.34 Peter Morales, Phoenix, AZ
Ted Morales, Tolleson, AZ

$16,000

13th

43.35 Lou Stuart, Woodruff, UT
Bob Caldwell, Roosevelt, UT
$14,000

14th

44.12 Jeff Thomas, Benjamin, UT
Blaine Jensen, Cleveland, UT
$13,000

15th

44.29 Marvin Maestas, Los Alamos, NM
Bobby Jones, Hereford,
$12,000

16th

44.53 Glenell Lackey,Palo Verde, AZ
Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ
$11,000

17th

44.17 Jerry Stutts, Kailua Kona, HI
Denver Wilson, Phoenix
$10,000

18th

46.90 Tyler Scott, Chino Valley, AZ
Clay Tyree, Yucca, AZ
$9,000

19th

47.32 Rochelle Fielder, Kiowa, CO
Joe Matile, Sublette, KS
$8,000

20th

47.72 Jacob Livingston, Santa Teresa, NM
Sam Livingston, Santa Teresa, NM
$7,000

21st

48.19 Joseph Gallegos, El Paso, TX
Homer Garza, Mesquite, NM
$7,000

22nd

48.29 Corky Irion, Cave Creek, AZ
Butch Jacobs, Marana, AZ
$5,000

23rd

48.87 Steen Schumacher, Queen Creek
Richard Fry, Stanfield, AZ
$4,000

24th

49.95 Braden Hawkins, Pima, AZ
Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ
$4,000

25th

50.14 Marty Lidner, Giddings, TX
Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$4,000

26th

50.31 Bill Jack Ewing, Tonto Basin
Thumper Hardt, Marana, AZ
$4,000

27th

51.41 Bill Mytty, Lolo, MT
Carl Luna, Cave Creek, AZ
$4,000

28th

52.11 Jim Compton, Casa Grande
Tammy Lewis, Queen Creek, AZ
$4,000

29th

53.43 Les Wilson, Corrales, NM
Rob Neutzling, Albuquerque, NM
$4,000

Short
Go

8.66 Daniel Nowlin, Casa Grande, AZ
Bob Ferguson , Eloy, AZ
$5,000

Three Steer Consolation

1st

26.27 Buddy Rose, Yuma, AZ
Jon Tracy, Paso Robles, CA
$14,000

2nd

26.38 Dean Drosos, Gilbert, AZ
Scott Hall, Chandler, AZ
$12,000

3rd

26.42 George Ortega, Marana, AZ
Nick Kavathas, Tucson, AZ
$10,000

4th

27.78 Jack Curtis, Driftwood, TX
Tom Stoner, Hondo, TX
$10,000

5th

28.01 Deston Dishion, Bishop, CA
Brendon Clark, Coalinga, CA
$8,000

6th

28.61 Jody Sarchett, Gatesville, TX
Klay Mangis, Jackson, WY
$8,000

7th

28.75 Dave Williams, Ord, NE
Jim Brinkman, Ericson, NE
$7,000

8th

28.76 Wayne Carver, Seneca, SC
Brett Hale, Tenino, WA
$7,000

9th

28.96 Terrell Shelley, Cliff, NM
Keith Wilkerson, Duncan, AZ
$7,000

10th

29.11 Donnie Johnston, Canadian, TX
Lance Chism, Amarillo, TX
$6,000

11th

29.18 Sid Savage, Caballo, NM
Harvey Morrow, Hatch,NM
$6,000

12th

29.53 Cedar Spear, Yuba City, AZ
Grant Strong, Colfax, CA
$5,000

13th

29.88 Teri James, Payson, AZ
Robin Baldwin, Vail AZ
$5,000

14th

29.93 Troy Hermelbracht, Homer, NE
Phil Jennings, Pauls Valley
$5,000

15th

30.45 Bart Judd, Pima, AZ
Ty Sherwood, Taylor, AZ
$5,000

16th

30.74 Max Jones, Fluvanna, TX
William Renfro, Coahoma, TX
$4,000

17th

31.42 Connie Hiatt, Red Bluff, CA
Jay Chesson, Gridley, CA
$4,000

18th

31.50 Jim Neal, Ramona, CA
Tim Boyd, Lakeside, CA
$4,000

19th

31.65 Kay Perkins, Show Low, AZ
Ty Reidhead, Lakeside, AZ
$4,000

20th

31.68 Tish Luke, Yeeha Junction, TX
Brett Taylor, Fellsmere, FL
$4,000

3 Steer Short Go

1st

7.04 John Johnson, Piney Flats, TN
Jordan Southern, Sneedvile, TN
$5,000

Rotation 1 Overall Round Payoffs

1st

6.86 Dustin Wager, Elizabeth, CO
Scott Wheatley, Calhan, CO
$7,000

2nd

7.60 Derrik Couch, Tonopah, AZ
Travis Stodgill, Pine, AZ
$6,000

3rd

7.74 Mike Yates, Agua Dulce, CA
Sage Brazil,Lancaster, CA
$5,000

4th

7.83 Hannah White, Dekalb, TX
Mike White, Dekalb, TX
$4,000

5th

7.85 Alex Sanders, Sahuarita, AZ
Mike Felix, Sahuarita, AZ
$1,500

5th

7.85 Court Will, Silt, CO
Dustin Flohr, Rifle CO
$1,500

Rotation 2 Overall Round Payoffs

1st

7.74 Cedar Spear, Yuba City, AZ
Grant Strong, Colfax CA
$7,000

2nd

7.80 Mark Anderson, McKinnen, WY
Shane Call, Rock Springs, WY
$6,000

3rd

8.10 Reese Burger, Hemstead, TX
Michael Martin, Montgomery, TX
$5,000

4th

8.33 Steve Taylor, Gonzales, TX
Bill Richards, Dublin, TX
$4,000

5th

8.42 Dean Woodard, Tucson, AZ
Stephen Smith, Washoe Valley, NV
$3,000

Rotation 3 Overall Round Payoffs

1st

7.31 Dave Williams, Ord, NE
Jim Brinkman, Ericson, NE
$7,000

2nd

7.56 Joseph Gallegos, El Paso, TX
Homer Garza, Mesquite, NM
$6,000

3rd

7.61 Frank Zermeno, Goldwaite, TX
Steven Pitts, Marble Falls, TX
$5,000

4th

7.68 Jody Sarchett, Gatesville, TX
Klay Mangis, Jackson, WY
$4,000

5th

7.71 Jim Saunders, Gatesville, TX
Jim Olson, Stanfield, AZ
$3,000

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds