Home / Results / Bloomer Trailers #10 Lo-Am World Series Finale
Posted on Dec 31, 2008
Results

Bloomer Trailers #10 Lo-Am World Series Finale

December, 2008
AVERAGE

1st

39.71 George Ortega,Marana, AZ
Gerardo Valenzuela, Sahuarita, AZ
$160,000

2nd

41.00 John Nichols, Cave Creek, AZ
Randy Jackson, Clyde Park, MT
$100,000

3rd

43.26 David DeRuiter, Casper, WY
Leo Woodbury, Buffalo, WY
$80,000

4th

44.61 Carl Daniel, Bakersfield, CA
David Daniel, Bakersfield, CA

$60,000

5th

45.37 Joslin, Buckeye, AZ
Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ
$38,000

6th

45.37 Tyler Scott, Chino Valley, AZ
Chuck Perkins, Winslow, AZ
$38,000

7th

46.86 Michael Ortiz, Manzanola, CO
Mark Bigler, Pueblo, CO
$26,000

8th

46.98 Rochelle Fielder, Kiowa, CO
Clem McNaney, Windsor, CO
$24,000

9th

47.95 Charlie Kendall, Glendale, AZ
Jake Squires, Phoenix, AZ

$22,000

10th

48.26 Ron Miller, Scottsbluff, NE
Kurt Richardson, Phoneix, AZ
$20,000

11th

48.64 Robert Vosburg, St Hedwig, TX
Tutt Garnett, Llano, TX
$18,000

12th

49.09 David James, Purcell, OK
Joe Bailey, Edmund, OK

$16,000

13th

50.78 Nichols, Valley Farms, AZ
Ralph Valenzuela, Queen Creek, AZ
$14,000

14th

51.29 Leah Magnus, Lampasas, TX
Steve DePriest, Benton, AR
$13,000

15th

51.36 Bill Nikolaus, Washington, UT
Brandon Perkins, Pinedale, AZ
$12,000

16th

53.02 A.L. Summerlin, Shawnee, KS
Steve Zumbrunn, Junction City, KS
$11,000

17th

53.50 Don Gosney, Bayfield, CO
Bucky Harris, Aztec, NM
$10,000

18th

53.73 Juan Zermeno, Burnet, TX
Skeeter Sprinkles,Manor, TX
$9,000

19th

54.02 John Thompson, Salem, AL
Jace Thompson, Salem, AL
$8,000

20th

54.86 Dan Martinez, Winnemucca, NV
Joey Sanchez, Walnut Grove, CA
$7,000

21st

55.10 T.R. Comstock, Dragoon, AZ
Tommy Anderson, St David, AZ
$7,000

22nd

55.92 J.B. Shihady, Chandler, AZ
Robert Casterton, Queen Crek, AZ
$5,000

23rd

58.55 Bill Walter, Animas, NM
Don Kimble, Douglas, AZ
$4,000

24th

60.34 Nelson, Desert Hills
Doug Funk, Wenatchee, WA
$4,000

25th

30.31/3 John Judd, Pima, AZ
Troy Judd, Pima, AZ
$4,000

26th

30.46/3 Court Will, Silt, CO
Bruce Arbaney, Glenwood Springs, CO
$4,000

27th

33.20/3 Tyler Leavitt, Las Vegas, NV
Lucas Leavitt, Las Vegas, NV
$4,000

28th

35.46/3 Jackie Davis, Grapevine, TX
Doug Harrigal, TX,Holliday, TX
$4,000

29th

35.58/3 Randy Taylor, Saco, MT
Mark Pankratz, Dodson, MT
$4,000

Short
Go

67.97 Hugh Nichols, Valley Farms, AZ
Ralph Valenzuela, Queen Creek, AZ
$5,000

Three Steer Consolation

1st

26.54 Alan Procell, Converse, LA
Paul Richardson, Converse, LA
$14,000

2nd

27.39 Nina Michael, Blanco, NM
Art Sanchez, Blanco, NM
$12,000

3rd

29.48 Dave Frye, Bakersfield,CA
Doug Williamson, Bakersfield, CA
$10,000

4th

29.59 Claude Straub, Johnson City, TX
Dirk Peterson, Navasota, TX
$10,000

5th

29.71 Spencer Smallwood, O’Donnell, TX
Jon Vanwey, Littlefield, TX
$8,000

6th

30.00 Brian Cline, Yeso, NM
Justen Washburn, Corona, NM
$8,000

7th

30.31 John Judd, Pima, AZ
Troy Judd, Pima, AZ
$7,000

8th

30.39 Billy Hamilton, Beggs, OK
Gene Rowland, Mounds, OK
$7,000

9th

30.46 Court Will, Silt, CO
Bruce Arbaney, Glenwood Springs, CO
$7,000

10th

30.57 Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ
Jerry Caswell, Cave Creek, AZ
$6,000

11th

30.91 Kyle Varnado, Stephenville, TX
Ricky Lyles, Arp, TX
$6,000

12th

31.46 Jerry Campbell, Shoshoni, WY
Troy Judd, Pima, AZ
$5,000

13th

31.77 Link Chynowyth, Escalante, UT
Jeff Barlow, St George, UT
$5,000

14th

31.82 Silas Shippy, Caldwell, ID
Tim Thibert, Middleton, ID
$5,000

15th

31.86 Naomi Stewart, Stanton, TX
Tracy Glover, Midland, TX
$5,000

16th

33.09 Curt Wells, Chino Valley, AZ
Brad McRoberts, Phoenix, AZ
$4,000

17th

33.20 Tyler Leavitt, Las Vegas, NV
Lucas Leavitt, Las Vegas, NV
$4,000

18th

33.23 George Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB
Rod McFadden, Vulcan, AB
$4,000

19th

33.42 Ross Gosney, Bayfield, CO
Heather Anderson, Cave Creek, AZ
$4,000

20th

33.58 Cole Appelgate
Jesse Debord, Yoakum, TX
$4,000

3 Steer Short Go


1st

7.58 Cole Appelgate
Jesse Debord, Yoakum, TX TN
$5,000

Rotation 1 Overall Round Payoffs


1st

7.66 Mack Altizer, Del Rio, TX
Dug Dugan, Stephenville, TX
$7,000

2nd

7.76 Cole Appelgate
Jesse Debord, Yoakum, TX
$6,000

3rd

7.92 Court Will, Silt, CO
Bruce Artbaney, Glenwood Springs, CO
$5,000

4th

8.12 Ross Gosney, Bayfield, CO
Heather Anderson, Cave Creek, AZ
$4,000

5th

8.12 Court Will, Silt, CO
Bruce Artbaney, Glenwood Springs, CO
$3,000

Rotation 2 Overall Round Payoffs


1st

7.85 Brian Cline, Yeso, NM
Justen Washburn, Corona, NM
$7,000

2nd

7.91 Jack Sparrowk, Clements, CA
Tyler Holzum, Oakdale, CA
$6,000

3rd

8.04 David James, Purcell, OK
Joe Bailey, Edmund, OK
$5,000

4th

8.38 Jerry Campbell, Shoshoni, WY
Jock Campbell, Shoshoni, WY
$4,000

5th

8.54 Frank Gardner, Lovington, NM
Travis Rice, Hobbs, NM
$3,000

Rotation 3 Overall Round Payoffs


1st

7.39 Chad Morris, Mesilla Park, NM
Brandon Barker, Mesilla, NM
$7,000

2nd

7.54 Jon Witte, Clint, TX
Bill Porter, Salem, NM
$6,000

3rd

7.66 Dave Williams, Ord, NE
Sam Brinkman, Ericson, NE
$5,000

4th

7.76 Bob Herrington, San Mateo, FL
Becky Cannizzaro, Folsom, LA
$4,000

5th

7.94 Glenn Springer, Aspermont, TX
Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$3,000

Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds