Home /  #9 AIPC Energy WSTR Finale X Pays : $1,604,000
9-slider
Posted on Dec 15, 2015

#9 AIPC Energy WSTR Finale X Pays : $1,604,000


Winning Run For the #9 AIPC Energy WSTR Finale X from Lacee Gentry on Vimeo.



#9 AIPC Energy WSTR Finale X

Total Payout : $1,604,000

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

35.85

Ralph Carter, Calera, OK

Shawn Lyday, Calera, OK

$259,000

2nd

38.76

Clayton Graham, Lincoln, CA

Ronnie Seever, Castro Valley, CA

$194,000

3rd

39.92

Del Mann, Bakersfield, CA

Doug Parker, Williams, CA

$140,000

4th

42.39

Kyle Klingler, Rexburg, ID

Dave Sanderson, Rexburg, ID

$119,000

5th

42.43

Karen Little, San Saba, TX

Cody Little, San Saba, TX

$97,000

6th

42.74

Walter Scott, Canyon Country, CA

Mark Warrack, Agua Dulce, CA

$75,000

7th

43.24

Cliff Stephens, Glenwood, IA

Logan Allen, Pacific Jct, IA

$64,000

8th

43.65

Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID

Jeff M. Palmer, Mtn Home, ID

$54,000

9th

44.47

Steve Hanson, Elsie, NE

Kurt Richardson, Phoenix, AZ

$43,000

10th

44.6

Steve Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ

Brad Barkemeyer, Scottsdale, AZ

$33,000

11th

44.71

Clayton Fain, Giddings, TX

Ricky Hibbeler, Giddings, TX

$20,000

12th

44.82

Raymond Holzmeister, Oakley, KS

Ted Howard, Oakley, KS

$18,000

13th

45.39

Jim Estill, Lovelock, NV

Fred Williams, Schurz, NV

$16,000

14th

45.39

Hunter Geistweidt, Mason, TX

Bob White, Carlsbad, TX

$14,000

15th

46.48

Obed Arreola Cruz, Eagle, CO

Roberto Villegas Vasquez, Eagle, CO

$12,000

16th

46.74

Wes Williams Sr., Schurz, NV

Don Quintero, Schurz, NV

$11,800

17th

47.77

David Moss, West Haven, UT

Gary Peterson, Morgan, UT

$11,600

18th

49.07

Dennis Toussaint, Florence, MT

Ron Schmidt, Cave Creek, AZ

$11,400

19th

49.12

Alex Micek, Osceola, NE

Steven Jobman, Bayard, NE

$11,200

20th

49.18

Chris Gronlund, Sonoita, AZ

Jesse Driskill, Rio Rico, AZ

$11,000

21st

49.74

Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC

Chance Paradis, Eureka ,UT

$10,800

22nd

51.12

Ray Theobald, Ft St. John, BC

Wayne Spiers, Moberly Lake, BC

$10,600

23rd

28.13

Kenny Andrus, Sweeny, TX

ShaDee Langston, Alvarado, TX

$10,400

24th

29.38

Wallace Greer, Pollock, LA

Bobby Leflett, Bossier City, LA

$10,200

25th

30.25

Travis Timmons, Pryor, OK

Kevin Hutchins, Coweta, OK

$10,000

26th

31.07

Ron Baucke, Yuma, CO

Joe Hatch, Stoneham, CO

$9,800

27th

31.77

Paul Rumbo, Lindale, TX

Chan Peters, Lone Oak, TX

$9,600

28th

32.87

Mark Goswick, Humboldt, AZ

Vivian Campbell, Seligman, AZ

$9,400

29th

33.04

Greg Wilson, Ft St John, BC

Garry Spiers, Arras, BC

$9,200

30th

33.17

Don Campbell, Waddell, AZ

George H. Purselley, Waddell, AZ

$9,000

31st

33.63

Ken DeWitt, Sparks, NV

Ed Archuleta, Fallon, NV

$6,000

32nd

33.94

Cody McSperitt, Carnegie, OK

Kendall Sandlin, Sweetwater, OK

$6,000

33rd

34.12

Monte R. Garrett, Dublin , TX

Tom Monroe, Elm Mott, TX

$6,000

34th

34.38

Jason Due, Groveton, TX

Wesley Roden, Apple Springs, TX

$6,000

35th

34.48

Carl Wiles, Eufaula, OK

Dave Wingo, Holdenville, OK

$6,000

36th

35.47

Heidi Durant Payne, Ruidoso, NM

Guy Payne, Ruidoso, NM

$6,000

37th

35.62

Erin Johnson, Amarillo, TX

Lance Howard, Amarillo, TX

$6,000

38th

36.04

Casey Griffith, Ault, CO

Cody Joe Worley, Carbondale, CO

$6,000

39th

36.29

Wes Andrews, Bowman, ND

Mark Ballard, Bowman, ND

$6,000

40th

36.68

William B Smith, Belen, NM

Jim Knopp, Bosque Farms, NM

$6,000

41st

36.95

Marti Anderson, Eagle Point, OR

Eugene Perkins, Monument, OR

$6,000

42nd

38.24

Anna Gardner, Lovington, NM

Frank Gardner, Lovington, NM

$6,000

43rd

41.16

Dusty Vick, Menifee, CA

Jay Mills, Corona, CA

$6,000

44th

43.8

Michael Perez, Nara Visa, NM

Norman Archuleta, Las Vegas, NM

$6,000

Fast Time For Rotation 1

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

7.79

Ted Nieslanik, Carbondale, CO

Russel Werth, Glenwood Springs, Co

$6,000

Fast Time For Rotation 2

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

7.47

Britt Bell, Lamesa, TX

Curtis Hill, Wichita Falls, TX

$6,000

Fast Time for Rotation 3

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

7.36

Claude Straub, Encinitas, CA

Ken Miranda, Kula, HI

$6,000

Fast Time for Rotation 4

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

7.02

Greg Singletary, Surprise, AZ

GW Myers

$6,000

Fast Time for Rotation 5

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

6.7

Shannon Snyder, Odessa, TX

Jason Cundiff III, Gardendale, TX

$6,000

Consolation

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

38.56

Andrew Vigil, Grants, NM

Russell Vigil, Corrales, NM

$20,000

2nd

39.15

Shannon Moore, Roswell, NM

Milton Purcella, Roswell, NM

$16,000

3rd

39.15

Troy L Peek, Reno, NV

Travis Peek, Fallon, NV

$13,000

4th

40.39

Tony Churchill, Ozona, TX

Roy McDaniel, Garden City, TX

$11,000

5th

40.4

Bob Scott, Queen Creek, AZ

Johnny Haggard, Gilbert, AZ

$10,000

6th

40.55

Teri Watkins, Midland, TX

Tracy Glover, Midland, TX

$9,000

7th

41.9

Claud Smith, Pendleton, OR

Charlie K. Johnson, Wallowa, OR

$7,500

8th

41.91

Tabitha Harris, Hot Springs, SD

Bryce J Sigman, Sturgis, SD

$7,500

9th

42.02

Samuel Rauch, San Tan Valley, AZ

Glenn Nichols, Gilbert, AZ

$6,000

10th

43.75

David Hammit, Madisonville, TX

Kent Rayhill, Alvin, TX

$5,000

11th

43.95

Jimmy Hughes, Turlock, CA

Pat Kirby, Wilton, CA

$5,000

12th

44.71

Johnny Hawks, Belen, NM

Cody Plant, Los Lunas, NM

$5,000

13th

44.76

Roy Mendenhall, Moore, TX

Warren Reeh, Comfort, TX

$5,000

14th

45.38

Kim McCracken, Stratford, TX

David Letzelter, Canyon, TX

$5,000

15th

45.56

Catie Lohse, Buffalo, WY

Sergio Mireles, Newcastle, WY

$5,000

16th

45.59

Kim Temple, Marana, AZ

Steve Temple, Marana, AZ

$4,000

17th

45.82

Mark Morales, Tucson, AZ

Bradley Whelan, Rio Rico, AZ

$4,000

18th

46.02

John Nichols, Cave Creek, AZ

Eric Stroot, Cave Creek, AZ

$4,000

19th

46.24

Omar Ruiz, Midland, TX

Gilberto Porras, Midland, TX

$4,000

20th

46.36

Floyd Fain, Amarillo, TX

Barrett Coon, Amarillo, TX

$4,000

21st

46.39

Tyson Hale, Stephenville, TX

Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX

$4,000

22nd

46.44

Mark Anderson, Ellensburg, WA

Dan Powell, Ellensburg, WA

$4,000

23rd

46.7

Luis Gonzalez, Orange Grove, TX

Chad Cisneros, Woodsboro, TX

$4,000

24th

47.06

Mandi Walzel, Cameron, TX

Joel Walzel, Cameron, TX

$4,000

25th

47.12

Denema Merrell, Choctaw, OK

Lorie Patterson, Konawa, OK

$4,000

Fast TM

 

8.06

Tony Churchill, Ozona, TX

Roy McDaniel, Garden City, TX

$6,000

 

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds