Home /  #11 Bloomer WSTR Finale X Pays $1,886,000
11slider
Posted on Dec 10, 2015

#11 Bloomer WSTR Finale X Pays $1,886,000

WSTR #11 Winning Ride-HD from Lacee Gentry on Vimeo.



#11 Bloomer WSTR Finale Average

Total Payout: $1,886,000

 

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

32.78

Wallace Greer, Pollock, LA

Rance Gantt, Athens, LA

$325,000.00

2nd

33.46

Kent Latta, Gage, OK

Chad Cherry, Guthrie, OK

$244,000.00

3rd

33.77

Markie Battaglia, San Diego, CA

Bob Mackie, Riverside, CA

$176,000.00

4th

33.99

Tony Holden, Gillette, WY

Clem Mcnaney , Windsor, CO

$149,000.00

5th

35.14

Ben Bahti, Tucson, AZ

Lee Knox, Arroyo Hondo, NM

$122,000.00

6th

35.41

Luis Lahoz, Decatur, TX

Jose Briseno Zermeno, Stephenville, TX

$95,000.00

7th

35.44

Dominic Casados, Tierra Amarilla, NM

Miguel Ochoa, Santa Fe, NM

$81,000.00

8th

35.94

Justin Dean Smith, Nunn, CO

Chris Hogan, Brighton, CO

$68,000.00

9th

36.16

Brooke Trammell, Amarillo, TX

Howard Conner, Decatur, TX

$54,000.00

10th

36.19

Jim Bob Weil, Kersey, CO

Tim Brunelle, Briggsdale, CO

$40,000.00

11th

36.27

Chad Scott, Terrell, TX

Chris Wheeler, Scurry, TX

$20,000.00

12th

36.53

Walter Scott, Canyon Country, CA

Shane Barmby, Goodlettsville, TN

$18,000.00

13th

36.56

Casey Brown, Victoria, TX

Jimmy Ruiz, Three Rivers, TX

$16,000.00

14th

36.68

Brad Logan, Rock Springs, WY

Kyle Chrisman, Big Piney, WY

$14,000.00

15th

36.84

Chris Morrow, Amarillo, TX

Monte Anderson, Clayton, NM

$12,000.00

16th

36.9

Dick Yates, Pueblo, CO

Jim Brinkman, Ericson, NE

$11,800.00

17th

37.2

Jerry Hughes, Boswell, OK

Samuel Luchsinger, Atoka, OK

$11,600.00

18th

37.35

Nick Nehl, Watauga, SD

Travis Weinreis, Sentinel Butte, ND

$11,400.00

19th

37.36

Chad Dashnaw, Agua Dulce, CA

Dar Perez, Castaic, CA

$11,200.00

20th

38.69

Danna Brodhead, Cave Creek, AZ

Darrel Brodhead, Cave Creek, AZ

$11,000.00

21st

38.79

Robbie Robinson, El Centro, CA

Donny DeForest, Yuma, AZ

$10,800.00

22nd

39.18

Aaron Yabeny, Albuquerque, NM

Loren Doughty, Portales, NM

$10,600.00

23rd

39.4

Josiah Sirrine, Mesa, AZ

Joseph Kimball, Higley, AZ

$10,400.00

24th

40.49

Tom Stamper, Mounds, OK

Steve Harrison, Sulphur, OK

$10,200.00

25th

40.83

Becky Tinsley, Bellevue, ID

Wes Tinsley, Bellevue, ID

$10,000.00

26th

41.5

Woody Richins, Cilff, NM

C.W. Morris, Deming, NM

$9,800.00

27th

41.62

Mary Myers, Wray, CO

Junior Myers, Wray, CO

$9,600.00

28th

41.71

Ramzi Hughes, Newcastle, UT

Bradee Hughes, Veyo, UT

$9,400.00

29th

41.85

Laine Dearmore, Acton, CA

Jeff Bryant, Bakersfield, CA

$9,200.00

30th

42.29

Wayne Carter, Calera, OK

Shawn Lyday, Calera, OK

$9,000.00

31st

25.69

Todd Crumb, Moore, TX

Grant Schneider, Poteet, TX

$6,000.00

32nd

25.73

Scott Lund, Lynchburg, TN

Casey Paris, Lewisburg, TN

$6,000.00

33rd

25.84

Macklee Austin, Valley Farms, AZ

Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM

$6,000.00

34th

26.44

Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX

Gilbert Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX

$6,000.00

35th

26.45

Allan Childs, Fort Stockton, TX

Curtis Evans, Fort Davis, TX

$6,000.00

36th

26.56

Jason Due, Groveton, TX

Robbie Wilson, Livingston, TX

$6,000.00

37th

26.74

Kevin Blackwell, Jacksonville, TX

Lightning Aguilera, Athens, TX

$6,000.00

38th

26.77

Kyle Kaltenbach, Ashland, KS

Clayton Beckford, Bucklin, KS

$6,000.00

39th

26.93

Richard Nolen, Fort Davis, TX

Shawn Campbell, Beaver, OK

$6,000.00

40th

27.06

Nora Hunt-lee, Fallon, NV

Dirk Jim, Owyhee, NV

$6,000.00

41st

27.22

Sam Jackson, Springlake, TX

Beau W Bradley, Dimmitt, TX

$6,000.00

42nd

28.03

Kelsey Meek, Clarksville, AR

Spencer Wilcox, Greenbrier, AR

$6,000.00

43rd

28.06

Dustin Hintz, Coolidge, AZ

Joel Wengert, Casa Grande, AZ

$6,000.00

44th

28.29

Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX

Dusty Lout, Center, TX

$6,000.00

45th

28.63

Jake Robinson, Bend, OR

Markus Hamlin, Warren, OR

$6,000.00

 

Rotation 1 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

6.24

George Galindo, Godley, TX

Clay Freeman, Stephenville, TX

$ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

6.66

DR Mahurin, Brazoria, TX

Ryan Sims, Alvin, TX

$ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

6.83

Barry Gentry, Las Cruces, NM

Melvin Gentry, Dell City, TX

$ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

6.4

Copie Dickson, Stamps, AR

David Perry, Avinger, TX

$ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

6.66

Lucy Bishop, Temecula, CA

Cody Bray, Banning, CA

$ 6,000.00

Consolation

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

30.04

Chad A Havens, Orange, TX

Brody Bellett, Silsbee, TX

$ 20,000.00

2nd

31.43

Mitch Copps, Boerne, TX

Justin Walker, Azle, TX

$ 16,000.00

3rd

32.61

Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ

Clint Pennington, Cornville, AZ

$ 13,000.00

4th

32.85

Ryder Lee, Santa Anna, TX

Tommy Morrison, Blanket, TX

$ 11,000.00

5th

33.12

Dennis Stuckey, Beggs, OK

David Trammell, Muskogee, OK

$ 10,000.00

6th

33.35

Tracy Sanders, Ovalo, TX

Jahew Thorp, Throckmorton, TX

$ 9,000.00

7th

33.59

Atlee Snyder, Hobbs, NM

Jake Mitchell, Jal, NM

$ 7,500.00

8th

33.78

Mike Weeks, Premont, TX

Colt Weeks, Premont, TX

$ 7,500.00

9th

34.12

Dave Wingo, Holdenville, OK

Carl Wiles, Eufaula, OK

$ 6,000.00

10th

34.28

Gary Hall, Georgetown, TX

Buck Pipes, Salado, TX

$ 5,000.00

11th

35.3

Dana Sippel, Pierpont, SD

Travis Johnson, Sisseton, SD

$ 5,000.00

12th

35.53

Mary Ann Brown, Keedysville, MD

Kenny Brown, Keedysville, MD

$ 5,000.00

13th

36.75

Nikkie Miller, Scottsdale, AZ

Terry Edgmon, Fallon, NV

$ 5,000.00

14th

37.13

Jody Reynolds, Stephenville, TX

Beto Hinojosa, Odem, TX

$ 5,000.00

15th

37.25

Jeff O. Thomas, Spanish Fork, UT

Colton Thomas, Higley, AZ

$ 5,000.00

16th

37.58

Wayne Shaw, Blanket, TX

Curtis Hill, Wichita Falls, TX

$ 4,000.00

17th

38.31

Cyle Sharp, Clovis, NM

Ethan Shelley, Gila, NM

$ 4,000.00

18th

40

Hope Thompson, Abilene, TX

Lari Dee Guy, Abilene, TX

$ 4,000.00

19th

40.23

Charlsi Dell Allen, Lubbock, TX

Chance Gainer, Maljamar, NM

$ 4,000.00

20th

40.54

Jeremy Ross, Goliad, TX

Don DePaoli, Longview, AB CAN

$ 4,000.00

21st

42.36

Arnold Felts, Dublin, TX

Ace Berry, Elmore City, OK

$ 4,000.00

22nd

43.13

Jason Sanders, Madera, CA

Justin Bruecker, Chowchilla, CA

$ 4,000.00

23rd

43.15

Dick Hastings, San Diego, CA

Edward Castro, Lakeside, CA

$ 4,000.00

24th

44.33

Shryl Cooper, Monument, NM

Jimmie B. Cooper, Monument, NM

$ 4,000.00

25th

44.33

Gilbert Carrillo, Stephenville, TX

Jose Briseno Solorzano, Dublin, TX

$ 4,000.00

 

Fast TM

 

6.71

Chad A Havens, Orange, TX

Brody Bellett, Silsbee, TX

$ 6,000.00

 

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds