Home /  #15 Fast Back Ropes WSTR Finale IX Results
15results
Posted on Dec 11, 2014

#15 Fast Back Ropes WSTR Finale IX Results

 

#15 Fast Back Ropes WSTR Finale IX

Las Vegas, NV
$850,900

 

#15 Finale Short Go

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

26.62

Michael Bell, Clovis, NM

Jake Cripps, Portales, NM

$138,000 

2nd

26.67

Rowdy Rieken, Arp, TX

Steve Purcella, Hereford, TX

$104,000 

3rd

27

Daryl Elliott, Weatherford, TX

Wesley Moss, Paradise, TX

$74,000 

4th

27.62

Pace Freed, Pocatello, ID

Jordan Olson, Surprise, AZ

$63,000 

5th

27.72

Aaron Moyers, Idalou, TX

Harley Martin, Elgin, AZ

$52,000 

6th

27.96

Josh Debord, Bryan, TX

Scot Brown, Orange Grove, TX

$40,000 

7th

27.97

Mike White, De Kalb, TX

Jory M Levy, Logandale, NV

$35,000 

8th

28.08

Clayton VanAken, Descanso, CA

Doug Cox, Gillette, WY

$29,000 

9th

28.16

Brian Scott Dunning, McClave, CO

Jesse Jolly, Agate, Co

$23,000 

10th

28.28

Taylor Winn, Annabella, UT

Quinn Kesler, Holden, UT

$17,000 

11th

28.53

Brandon Bates, San Angelo, TX

Nate Preuit, Costa Mesa, CA

$10,000 

12th

28.54

Chase Massengill, Santa Fe, NM

JoDan Mirabal, Grants, NM

$9,000 

13th

28.79

Dale Whitlow, San Tan Valley, AZ

Tyler Whitlow, Queen Creek, AZ

$8,000 

14th

28.86

Shane Williams, Weatherford, TX

Cody Pearson, Tucson, AZ

$7,000 

15th

29.37

Jeff Hilton, Olney, TX

Cory King, Dublin, TX

$6,500 

16th

29.49

George Galindo, Godley, TX

Ezzio Jaquez, Odessa, TX

$6,000 

17th

29.88

Marty Lindner, Giddings, TX

Martin Lucero, Stephenville, TX

$5,800 

18th

30

Russell Riggan , Snyder, TX

Kory Bramwell, Chromo, CO

$5,700 

19th

30.83

Kyle Beach, Boerne, TX

Kody Beach, Boerne, TX

$5,700 

20th

31.12

Tammy White, Los Osos, CA

Clint Harry, Nixon, NV

$5,700 

21st

31.35

Kyle Roberts, Durango, CO

Paul Brashears, Casa Grande, AZ

$5,400 

22nd

31.62

Jairus Martin, Sulphur, LA

Hook LeDoux, Vinton, LA

$5,300 

23rd

32.41

John Etcheverry, Carlsbad, NM

Gary Sutton, Jourdanton, TX

$5,150 

24th

32.41

Jackie Crawford, Stephenville, TX

Zane Bruce, Graham, TX

$5,150 

25th

33.1

Brandon Vaske, Alva, OK

Chase Boekhaus, Alva, OK

$5,000 

26th

33.19

Justin Price, La Veta, CO

Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX

$4,900 

27th

33.61

Shawn Bird, Cut Bank, MT

Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass, MT

$4,800 

28th

34.42

Jason Thorstenson, Rapid City, SD

James Tarver, Gillette, WY

$4,700 

29th

39.94

Ross Gosney, Bayfield, CO

Kyon Sayer, Glendale, AZ

$4,600 

30th

20.06

Brandon Gonzales, Eagar, AZ

Tim Gonzales, Peralta, NM

$4,500 

31st

20.72

Jade Stoddard, Rexburg, ID

Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass, MT

$3,000 

32nd

21.13

Ty Murphy, Dublin, TX

Randal Eggemeyer, Azle, TX

$3,000 

33rd

21.35

Bobby Joe Hill, Mexia, TX

Andrew Hill, Corsicana, TX

$3,000 

34th

21.44

Chris Freed, Pocatello, ID

Ike Folsom, Dillon, MT

$3,000 

35th

21.57

Cliff Wheeler, Boerne, TX

Kyle Crick, Lipan, TX

$3,000 

36th

21.62

Travis Kiehne, Magdalena, NM

Jesse Haynie, Fairacres, NM

$3,000 

37th

22

Monroe Timberlake, Hereford, TX

Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX

$3,000 

38th

22.1

Monty Petska, Turlock, CA

Scott Perez, Castaic, CA

$3,000 

39th

22.12

Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, ID

Chad P. McDaniel, Caldwell, ID

$3,000 

40th

22.34

Scott White, Oelrichs, SD

Paul Tierney, Oral, SD

$3,000 

41st

22.41

Phil Schuman, Fort Collins, CO

Cullen Teller, Pierce, CO

$3,000 

42nd

22.41

Tel N. Trammell, Roswell ,NM

Lee Walker, Weatherford, TX

$3,000 

43rd

23.29

Phil Burris, Deming, NM

Kyle Pratz, Las cruces

$3,000 

44th

23.61

Joe Hub Baker, Weatherford, TX

Derrick Elliott, Paradise, TX

$3,000 

Rotation 1 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

5.76

Jay McClain, Strasburg, CO

Craig Branham, Canyon Country, CA

$3,000 

Rotation 2 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

6.27

Jade Stoddard, Rexburg, ID

Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass, MT

$3,000 

Rotation 3 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

4.91

Clayton VanAken, Descanso, CA

Doug Cox, Gillette, WY

$3,000 

Rotation 4 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

5.53

Clay Logan, Granbury, TX

Cade Rice, Granbury, TX

$3,000 

Rotation 5 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

5.61

Speed Williams, DeLeon, TX

Rene Cervantes, Jal, NM

$3,000 

#15 Consolation

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

24.79

Rowdy Rieken, Arp, TX

Clay Sieber, Arp, TX

$14,000 

2nd

26.21

Cody Jess, Fox, OK

Garrett Jess, Coulee City, WA

$10,000 

3rd

26.78

Miles Kobold, Shepherd, MT

Rory Brown, Edgemont, SD

$8,000 

4th

26.91

Joe Beaver, Huntsville, TX

McCoy Profili, Anderson, TX

$6,000 

5th

27.6

Austin Robertson, Weatherford, TX

Wesley Johnson, Lipan, TX

$5,000 

6th

27.69

Tyler Riggan, Lubbock, TX

Coy Burruel, Tucson, AZ

$4,000 

7th

27.75

Matt Scogin, Frierson, LA

Micheal Morgan Jones, Leighton, AL

$3,600 

8th

27.76

Beverly Robbins, Muscle Shoals, AL

Zak Richardson, Westville, FL

$3,400 

9th

27.78

J T Prather, Acton, CA

Wyatt Cox, Arroyo Grande, CA

$3,000 

10th

27.98

Karl Rios, El Paso, TX

Wayne D Folmer, Seguin, TX

$2,500 

11th

28.1

Kurt Kiehne, Hereford, TX

Chance Frazier, Dumas, TX

$2,500 

12th

28.16

Daylan Earl Frost, Show Low, AZ

Dusty Penrod, Safford, AZ

$2,500 

13th

28.18

Jake Telford, Caldwell, ID

Trey Yates, Pueblo, CO

$2,500 

14th

28.66

Case Hirdes, Turlock, CA

Cord Forzano, Madera, CA

$2,500 

15th

28.72

Derrek Hee, Pismo Beach, CA

Dalton Pearce, San Luis Obispo, CA

$2,500 

16th

30.1

Robert Pixley, Livington, TX

James Tettenhorst, Jacksonville, TX

$2,000 

17th

30.42

Jay McClain, Strasburg, CO

Craig Branham, Canyon Country, CA

$2,000 

18th

30.82

Gary Clements, Vega, TX

Travis Goad, Reydon, OK

$2,000 

19th

30.87

Lane Ivy, Amarillo, TX

Greg Langen, Dalhart, TX

$2,000 

20th

32.02

John English, Belen, NM

Bode Baize, Anthony, NM

$2,000 

 

 

6.83

Natie Johnson, Choudrant, LA

Pace King, Nashville, AR

$3,000 

Consolation Fast TM for Rot 1

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

4.7

Nathan Singletary, Surprise, AZ

Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX

$3,000 

Consolation Fast TM for Rot 2

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

5.13

Aaron Moyers, Idalou, TX

Paul Brashears, Casa Grande, AZ

$3,000 

Consolation Fast TM for Rot 3

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

5.75

Rowdy Rieken, Arp, TX

Clay Sieber, Arp, TX

$3,000 

Consolation Fast TM for Rot 4

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

4.98

Michael Bell, Clovis, NM

Chris Francis, Las Vegas, NM

$3,000 

Consolation Fast TM for Rot 5

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

5.32

Brandon Webb, Carrizo Springs, TX

Kyle Brandon Stamps, Harwood, TX

$3,000 

 

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds