Home /  #13 Cactus Saddlery WSTR Finale IX Results
13results
Posted on Dec 10, 2014

#13 Cactus Saddlery WSTR Finale IX Results

#13 Cactus Saddlery WSTR Finale IX

Las Vegas, NV

 

#13 Finale Short Go

Total Payout $1,729,000

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

30.65

James Winders, Canyon, TX

Shane Goad, Wheeler, TX

$ 280,000 

2nd

30.87

Bailey Corkill, Fallon, NV

Asher Freeman, Spring Creek, NV

$ 181,000 

3rd

30.87

Mandy Sproul, Gerber, CA

Barry Gentry, Las Cruces, NM

$ 181,000 

4th

31.15

Jerry McPhaul, Pie Town, NM

Ace Adrian Ellis McPhaul

$ 128,000 

5th

31.21

Coby Littlesoldier, New Town, ND

Bryan Bacon, Athabasca, AB CAN

$ 105,000 

6th

31.28

Tyler Bell, Pocatello, ID

Lynden Williams, Blackfoot ID

$ 82,000 

7th

31.51

Shane Harjo, Eufaula, OK

Andrew Stubbs, Henryetta, OK

$ 70,000 

8th

31.59

Mike Row, Tishomingo, OK

Matt Ringle, Stratford, OK

$58,000 

9th

31.74

Tom Bornhoft, Fort Lupton, CO

Alan Gordon, Florence, CO

$ 47,000 

10th

31.78

Steve Dismuke, Belen, NM

Brett Fleming, Wickenburg, AZ

$ 35,000 

11th

31.8

Marty Lindner, Giddings, TX

Tommy Guy, Abilene, TX

$ 20,000 

12th

31.82

Steve (Stephen) Smith, Washoe Valley, NV

Lane Santos Karney, Creston, CA

$ 18,000 

13th

32.1

Buddy Reed, Lorena, TX

Sergio Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX

$ 16,000 

14th

32.34

John Gregory, Amarillo, TX

Jared Stoker, Canyon, TX

$ 14,000 

15th

32.47

Nick Cummins, Murtaugh, ID

Ben Tibbitts, Blackfoot, ID

$ 12,000 

16th

32.51

Jorge Jauregui Marrufo, Casa Grande, AZ

Domingo Jacquez, Poolville, TX

$ 11,800 

17th

32.6

Haley Kolle, Cuero, TX

Justin Watts, Boerne, TX

$ 11,600 

18th

32.71

Adam Hubler, Webbers Falls, OK

David Trammell, Muskogee, OK

$ 11,400 

19th

32.91

Rob Black, Minot, ND

John Bassett, Dewey, AZ

$ 11,200 

20th

33.18

Tony Holden, Gillette, WY

Scott Mackey, Gillette, WY

$ 11,000 

21st

33.24

Copie Dickson, Stamps, AR

Daniel Barton, Buckner, AR

$ 10,800 

22nd

33.52

Bud Stubblefield, Taft, CA

Zanga Schutte, Kamuela, HI

$ 10,600 

23rd

33.68

Ross Partlow, Boerne, TX

Matt Robertson, Wolf Creek, MT

$ 10,400 

24th

33.71

Ken Miranda, Kula, HI

Brad Apo, Makawao, HI

$ 10,200 

25th

33.75

Sam Taylor, Neola, UT

Dillon Hoffman, Neola, UT

$ 10,000 

26th

33.81

J D Tadlock, Pilot Point, TX

D J Smith, Hillsboro, TX

$ 9,800 

27th

34.15

Jody Reynolds, Stephenville, TX

Joey Campbell, Elmendorf, TX

$ 9,600 

28th

35.52

Luke Kelley, Golden, CO

Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO

$ 9,400 

29th

36.06

Johnny Garcia, Cotulla, TX

David Valenzuela, Boerne, TX

$ 9,200 

30th

36.47

Chad Plumlee, Stephenville, TX

Todd Thompson, Munday, TX

$ 9,000 

31st

36.74

Justin Platt, Enterprise, UT

Ramzi Hughes, Newcastle, UT

$ 6,000 

32nd

37.1

Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ

Dan Whitworth, Phoenix, AZ

$ 6,000 

33rd

37.59

Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX

Rowdy Rieken, Arp, TX

$ 6,000 

34th

37.61

ReAnn Crane, Whitewood, SD

Larry Steele, Sundance, WY

$ 6,000 

35th

38.66

Tom Mcclure, Ardmore, OK

Wayne Mcclure, Ardmore, OK

$ 6,000 

36th

23

Shawn Harrelson, Gilbert, AZ

Willy Kelton, Mayer, AZ

$ 6,000 

37th

23.23

Justin Fowden, Santaquin, UT

Olin Pulham, Heber, UT

$ 6,000 

38th

23.46

Elliot Gourneau, Kennebec, SD

Guy Fransua, Martin, SD

$ 6,000 

39th

24.1

Lynde May, Portales, NM

Garrison Nippert, Pawhuska, OK

$ 6,000 

40th

24.5

Rusty Shaw, Whitesboro, TX

Scube Waggoner, Aubrey, TX

$ 6,000 

41st

24.54

Chris Thomison, Hermleigh, TX

Billy Stephens, Slaton, TX

$ 6,000 

42nd

25.2

JJ Hatcher, Antlers, OK

Brad Lowrie, Smithville, OK

$ 6,000 

43rd

25.21

Jay G. Black, Hammett, ID

Mark Black, Pinedale, WY

$ 6,000 

44th

26.02

Gary Clements, Vega, TX

Billy Ivy, Amarillo, TX

$ 6,000 

45th

26.04

Bubba Paschal, Vidor, TX

Joe Burk Higgins, New Waverly, TX

$ 6,000 

 

Rotation 1 Fast Time


Time

Header

Heeler

Money


6.41

Colt Weeks, Premont, TX

Tate Weeks, Premont, TX

$6,000 

Rotation 2 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

6.41

Alex Harrill, Mabank, TX

Matt Ingle, Sulphur Springs, TX

$6,000 

Rotation 3 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

5.88

Dustin Ellis, West Haven, UT

Chase Sullivan, New Harmony, UT

$6,000 

Rotation 4 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

6.63

Jerry McPhaul, Pie Town, NM

Ace Adrian Ellis McPhaul, Fillmore, UT

$6,000 

Rotation 5 Fast Time

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

6.09

Justen Washburn, Corona, NM

Cole Rogers, Las Cruces, NM

$6,000 

#13 Consolation

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

1st

28.37

Gabe Trujillo, Peralta, NM

Diego Castillo, Belen, NM

$20,000 

2nd

28.92

David Outlaw, Bonham, TX

Jace C Outlaw, Bonham, TX

$16,000 

3rd

29.11

Kenny Drake, Sayre, OK

Dustin Drake, Erick, OK

$13,000 

4th

29.17

Jody Stamper, Beggs, OK

Shawn Trimble, Coffeyville

$11,000 

5th

29.19

Philip Schuman, Fort Collins, CO

Clint Hufty, Rapid City, SD

$10,000 

6th

29.45

Kade Merritt, Laramie, WY

Larry Harris, Checotah, OK

$9,000 

7th

29.91

Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ

Clay Parsons, Marana, AZ

$6,750 

8th

30.29

Steven Jobman, Bayard, NE

Cotey Hanson, Berthold, ND

$6,750 

9th

30.29

Ariel Zambrano Jr., Chino Valley, AZ

Brian Hampton, Kirkland, AZ

$6,000 

10th

30.3

J.P. Powell, Decatur, TX

Wesley Moss, Paradise, TX

$5,000 

11th

30.79

Bradin Porter, Spring Creek, NV

Clint Felton, Fallon, NV

$5,000 

12th

30.81

Brandon Baca, Las Vegas, NM

Adrian Martinez, Los Lunas, NM

$5,000 

13th

31.08

Turner Harris, Killdeer, ND

Drew Gartner, Killdeer, ND

$5,000 

14th

31.54

Sterling Kelly, Odessa, TX

Charles Tenorio Jr. Los Lunas, NM

$5,000 

15th

31.54

Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM

Tanner Allen, Lubbock, TX

$5,000 

16th

31.78

Alex Harrill, Mabank, TX

Matt Ingle, Sulphur Springs, TX

$4,000 

17th

31.81

Clay Brow, Wheatland, WY

Eddie Minor, Gordon, NE

$4,000 

18th

33.66

Dustin Ellis, West Haven, UT

Chase Sullivan, New Harmony, UT

$4,000 

19th

35.26

Jason Foegelle, Belton, TX

Josh Debord, Bryan, TX

$4,000 

20th

35.47

Steve Schulz, San Antonio, TX

Clint Johnson, Jourdanton, TX

$4,000 

21st

40.93

Kody Gentry, Alpine, TX

Russell Garlick, Balmorhea, TX

$4,000 

22nd

20.69

Crockett Herring, Veteran, WY

Mike Christinck, Wheatland, WY

$4,000 

23rd

20.73

Clay Shoop, Greeley, CO

Tyler Wagner, Vail, AZ

$4,000 

24th

22.31

Jacob Raine, Aromas, CA

Jordan Gideon, Ione, CA

$4,000 

25th

22.49

Jake Ratliff, Faxon, OK

Jason Bagwel, Duncan, OK

$4,000 

Fast TM

 

6.63

Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ

Clay Parsons, Marana, AZ

$6,000 

Consolation Fast TM Rot 1

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

5.33

Ty Trammell, Amarillo, TX

Randy Crump, Claude, TX

$6,000 

Consolation Fast TM Rot 2

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

6.33

Troy Gibbs , Mansfield, LA

Nick Kent, Grand Cane, LA

$6,000 

Consolation Fast TM Rot 3

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

5.95

Robby Sanders, Caballo, NM

Cort Smith, Caballo, NM

$6,000 

Consolation Fast TM Rot 4

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

5.73

Colton Smith, Cokeville, WY

Rhett Jacobs, Dubois, ID

$6,000 

Consolation Fast TM Rot 5

 

Time

Header

Heeler

Money

 

6.2

Robert Boyd, Mansfield, TX

Curtis Evans, Fort Davis, TX

$6,000 

 

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds